Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08160 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08160 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special train live running status. 08160 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08160 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 08160 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special from Tatanagar Jn is 08:50. The arrival time to Kharagpur Jn is 12:00. The total distance covered by Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08160.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Salga Jhari
3 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Ph
6 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Asanboni
14 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
19 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
26 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Chirugoda
42 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Kokpara
57 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Kanimahuli
72 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Khatkura
88 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
95 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Banstola
103 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Khemasuli
119 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Kalaikunda
126 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimpura Through Yard
129 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
137 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

08160 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 running or not?

A. Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 starts from Tatanagar Jn at 08:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 now?

A. Check the location of Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 train?

A. The last stop for Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 train is Kharagpur Jn(KGP). The train reaches Kharagpur Jn at 12:00