Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
08:25
Asansol Jn
5hr 5min
28 Stops
TATA
13:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173. Check Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08173 Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts08:25-0-113min
BURNBurnpur08:3508:361min5 km-1115min
DMADamodar Jn08:4308:441min9 km-1124min
MDKDMadhukunda08:5108:521min14 km-1140min
MDFMuradi08:5909:001min21 km-1141min
RKIRamkanali Jn09:0709:081min26 km-1125min
BEROBero09:1409:151min31 km-1139min
JOCJoychandi Pahar09:2209:231min37 km-1138min
ADRAAdra Jn09:3509:5520min42 km-1131min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar10:0510:061min48 km-1140min
ANRAnara10:1510:161min55 km-1139min
BGABagalia10:2410:251min61 km-1140min
KSUKushtaur10:3310:341min69 km-1140min
CHRAChharra10:3910:401min74 km-1140min
PRRPurulia Jn10:5511:005min81 km-1136min
TAOTamna11:0911:101min88 km-1136min
KTDKantadih11:1811:191min96 km-1122min
URMAUrma11:2711:281min105 km-1134min
BBMBarabhum11:3511:361min113 km-1136min
BRMDBiramdih11:4311:441min117 km-1136min
NIMNimdih11:5311:541min126 km-1136min
CNIChandil Jn12:1012:122min135 km-1135min
MIKManikul12:1712:181min141 km-1142min
KZUKunki12:2512:261min146 km-1153min
KNDKandra12:3012:311min149 km-1158min
BIRPBirarajpur12:3912:401min154 km-111hr
GMHGamharia12:4612:471min159 km-111hr 1min
ADTPAdityapur12:5512:561min165 km-111hr 10min
TATATatanagar Jn13:30ends-170 km-1151min

Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Ramkanali Jn at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
08:25
On Time
1
Source
Burnpur
5 km
08:35
08:36
On Time
1
-
DAMODAR JN
9 km
08:43
08:44
On Time
1
-
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
09:24
08:51
09:25
08:52
33min
2
1min
MURADI
21 km
08:59
09:00
On Time
1
-
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
09:34
09:07
09:35
09:08
On Time
1
1min
BERO
31 km
09:47
09:14
09:47
09:15
33min
1
-
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
09:51
09:22
09:52
09:23
29min
2
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
09:55
09:35
10:09
09:55
20min
3
14min
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
10:15
10:05
10:16
10:06
10min
1
1min
Anara
55 km
10:21
10:15
10:23
10:16
6min
1
2min
BAGALIA
60 km
10:29
10:24
10:30
10:25
5min
1
1min
KUSHTAUR
68 km
10:37
10:33
10:38
10:34
4min
2
1min
CHHARRA
73 km
10:42
10:39
10:44
10:40
3min
1
2min
Purulia Jn
80 km
10:55
10:55
11:01
11:00
On Time
4
6min
TAMNA
87 km
11:10
11:09
11:11
11:10
1min
1
1min
KANTADIH
95 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
2
1min
URMA
104 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:28
On Time
1
2min
Barabhum
112 km
11:37
11:35
11:41
11:36
2min
1
4min
BIRAMDIH
117 km
11:46
11:43
11:47
11:44
3min
1
1min
NIMDIH
126 km
11:55
11:53
12:00
11:54
2min
1
5min
Chandil Jn
134 km
12:10
12:10
12:16
12:12
On Time
3
6min
MANIKUL
140 km
12:23
12:17
12:25
12:18
6min
2
2min
KUNKI
145 km
12:35
12:25
12:38
12:26
10min
1
3min
Kandra
149 km
12:44
12:30
12:50
12:31
14min
1
6min
Birarajpur
153 km
12:55
12:39
12:58
12:40
16min
1
3min
Gamharia
159 km
13:06
12:46
13:15
12:47
20min
4
9min
Adityapur
165 km
13:24
12:55
13:30
12:56
29min
2
6min
Tatanagar Jn
169 km
13:42
13:30
Destination
12min
4
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 Train Information

Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special (08173) train runs from Asansol Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 170 km. The fare classes on 08173 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN