Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08173 Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08173 Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special train live running status. 08173 Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08173 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 08173 Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special from Asansol Jn is . The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 14:22. The total distance covered by Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special - 08173.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 40min
Reached Chandil Jn at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
08:25
On Time
1
Source
Burnpur
5 km
08:38
08:34
08:35
On Time
1
-
Damodar Jn
9 km
08:42
08:42
08:54
08:43
11min
1
12min
Madhukunda
13 km
08:57
08:48
09:01
08:49
12min
2
4min
Muradi
21 km
09:07
08:55
09:08
08:56
12min
1
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
09:14
09:04
09:05
On Time
1
-
Bero
31 km
09:20
09:12
09:22
09:13
9min
1
2min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
09:29
09:19
09:39
09:20
19min
2
10min
Adra Jn
41 km
09:42
09:30
10:14
10:00
14min
3
32min
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
10:20
10:10
10:29
10:11
18min
1
9min
Anara
55 km
10:36
10:19
10:41
10:20
21min
1
5min
Bagalia
60 km
10:45
10:28
10:49
10:29
20min
1
4min
Kushtaur
68 km
10:53
10:36
10:59
10:37
22min
2
6min
Chharra
73 km
11:05
10:43
11:06
10:44
22min
1
1min
Purulia Jn
80 km
11:14
10:55
11:20
11:00
20min
4
6min
Tamna
87 km
11:26
11:09
11:33
11:10
23min
1
7min
Kantadih
95 km
11:45
11:17
11:55
11:18
37min
2
10min
Urma
104 km
12:02
11:26
12:04
11:27
37min
1
2min
Barabhum
112 km
12:12
11:35
12:14
11:36
38min
1
2min
Biramdih
117 km
12:19
11:43
12:22
11:44
38min
1
3min
Nimdih
126 km
12:29
11:53
12:39
11:54
45min
1
10min
Chandil Jn
134 km
12:50
12:13
12:55
12:15
37min
3
5min
Manikul
140 km
13:45
12:24
13:45
12:25
1hr 21min
2
-
Kunki
145 km
13:50
12:30
13:51
12:31
1hr 20min
1
1min
Kandra
149 km
13:53
12:36
13:55
12:37
1hr 17min
1
2min
Birarajpur
153 km
13:58
12:46
13:59
12:47
1hr 12min
1
1min
Gamharia
159 km
14:04
12:55
14:08
12:56
1hr 9min
4
4min
Adityapur
165 km
14:15
13:04
14:16
13:05
1hr 11min
2
1min
Tatanagar Jn
169 km
14:22
13:30
Destination
52min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08173 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 train running or not?

A. Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 train starts from Asansol Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 train now?

A. Check the location of Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 train?

A. The last stop for Asansol - Tatanagar Memu Special 08173 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 14:22