Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bsp R Spl 08284 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRDI
17:35
Tirodi
1hr 15min
8 Stops
TMR
18:50
Tumsar Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp R Spl 08284 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp R Spl 08284. Check Bsp R Spl 08284 seat availability from Tirodi station to Tumsar Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TMR
TRDI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bsp R Spl 08284 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08284 Bsp R Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirodi station and ends at Tumsar Road. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirodi and Tumsar Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRDITirodistarts17:35-0-11On Time
SKLISukli P H17:4317:441min5 km111On Time
MKZMahkepar Rd P H17:5017:511min10 km111On Time
DGBZDongri Buzurg17:5618:581hr 2min20 km111On Time
GBRIGobarwahi18:0518:072min25 km111On Time
CCOChicholi P H18:1718:181min31 km111On Time
MTWNMitewani18:2618:271min36 km111On Time
TMSTumsar Town P H18:3018:311min41 km111On Time
TMRTumsar Road18:50ends-47 km-11On Time

Bsp R Spl Running Status

Check 08284 Bsp R Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirodi at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 52hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirodi
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Sukli P H
5 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Mahkepar Rd P H
10 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
DONGRI BUZURG
19 km
17:56
17:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
62min
GOBARWAHI
24 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Chicholi P H
30 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
MITEWANI
36 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Town P H
41 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
46 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsp R Spl 08284 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp R Spl - 08284 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirodi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsp R Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp R Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp R Spl 08284 Train Information

Bsp R Spl (08284) train runs from Tirodi to Tumsar Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 08284 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp R Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp R Spl 08284 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
............................... ..............................
WRITE A REVIEW