Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

08413 Prdp Puri Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
18:00
Paradip
4hr 10min
11 Stops
PURI
22:10
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08413 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
October 2021
Thu, 28 Oct
NA
Fri, 29 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 11min
Sat, 30 Oct
NA
Sun, 31 Oct
NA
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 56min
Tue, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 03 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 56min
Thu, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
PRDP
-
-
-

08413 Schedule & Time Table

08413 - Prdp Puri Spl runs from Paradip to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 08413 mail express train departs from Paradip at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 08413 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Cuttack is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prdp Puri Spl - 08413 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prdp Puri Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts18:00-0-11-
BDBABadabandha18:1018:111min11 km-11-
RHMARahama18:1918:201min24 km-11-
GRKNGorakhnath18:3218:331min39 km-11-
RCTCRaghunathpur18:4418:451min52 km-11-
KDRPKandarpur18:5618:571min67 km-11-
CTCCuttack19:2019:4020min83 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar20:1520:205min111 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn20:4020:455min130 km-11-
DEGDelang21:0421:051min145 km-11-
SILSakhi Gopal21:1421:151min157 km-11-
PURIPuri22:10ends-174 km-11-

08413 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prdp Puri Spl - 08413 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Badabandha
-
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
RAHAMA
-
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
GORAKHNATH
-
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kandarpur
-
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
19:20
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
20:40
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
-
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
-
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
-
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

08413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prdp Puri Spl - 08413 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Paradip
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Prdp Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrdp Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Prdp Puri Spl (08413) Train

08413 is a popular Paradip to Puri mail express train and covers a distance of about 174 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08413 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Paradip Garh to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08413 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
1234567890123456789012345
WRITE A REVIEW