Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08437 Bbs Bam Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHC
15:30
Bhadrak
3hr 5min
22 Stops
CTC
18:35
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08437 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CTC
BHC
-
-
-

08437 Schedule & Time Table

08437 - Bbs Bam Spl runs from Bhadrak to Cuttack, 7 days of the week. The 08437 passenger train departs from Bhadrak at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Cuttack at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 08437 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Baudpur,Kapali Road,Kenduapada,Manjuri Road,Dulakhapatna,Baitarani Road,Korai Halt,Jajpur K Road,Jakhapura,Brahmani Ph,Jenapur,New Garh Madhopur,Haridaspur,Dhanmandal,Barithengarh,Byree,Sri Jhadeshwar,Kapilas Road,Nergundi,Manguli Chowdwar,Kendrapara Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bbs Bam Spl - 08437 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bbs Bam Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHCBhadrakstarts15:30-0-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur15:3815:391min7 km-11On Time
KPLDKapali Road15:4515:461min11 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada15:5015:511min16 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road15:5815:591min22 km-11On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna16:0216:031min26 km-11On Time
BTVBaitarani Road16:0816:091min32 km-11On Time
KRIHKorai Halt16:1516:161min39 km-11On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road16:2116:221min44 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura16:2916:301min52 km-11On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph16:3416:351min54 km-11On Time
JENJenapur16:4016:411min59 km-11On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur16:4716:481min65 km-11On Time
HDSHaridaspur16:5616:571min75 km-11On Time
DNMDhanmandal17:0217:031min80 km-11On Time
BRTGBarithengarh17:0917:101min87 km-11On Time
BYYByree17:1517:161min91 km-11On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar17:2117:221min94 km-11On Time
KISKapilas Road17:2617:271min101 km-11On Time
NRGNergundi17:3217:331min105 km-11On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar17:3717:381min108 km-11On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road17:4317:441min112 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack18:35ends-116 km-11On Time

08437 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bbs Bam Spl - 08437 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrak
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BAUDPUR
-
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
KAPALI ROAD
-
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
KENDUAPADA
-
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Manjuri Road
-
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
DULAKHAPATNA
-
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Baitarani Road
-
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
Korai Halt
-
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
-
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
JAKHAPURA
-
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANI PH
-
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR
-
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
-
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
HARIDASPUR
-
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanmandal
-
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
BARITHENGARH
-
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
BYREE
-
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
SRI JHADESHWAR
-
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kapilas Road
-
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nergundi
-
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
-
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kendrapara Road
-
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
18:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bbs Bam Spl (08437) Train

08437 is a popular Bhadrak to Cuttack passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08437 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhadrakh to Cuttack through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08437 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN