Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bbs Bam Spl 08437 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHC
15:30
Bhadrak
3hr 5min
22 Stops
CTC
18:35
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Bam Spl 08437 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CTC
BHC
-
-
-

Bbs Bam Spl 08437 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08437 Bbs Bam Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhadrak station and ends at Cuttack. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhadrak and Cuttack and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHCBhadrakstarts15:30-0-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur15:3815:391min7 km-1139min
KPLDKapali Road Ph15:4515:461min11 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada15:5015:511min16 km-1139min
MZZManjuri Road15:5815:591min22 km-1139min
DLPTDulakhapatna Ph16:0216:031min26 km-11On Time
BTVBaitarani Road16:0816:091min32 km-1139min
KRIHKorai Halt16:1516:161min39 km-1140min
JJKRJajpur K Road16:2116:221min44 km-1143min
JKPRJakhapura16:2916:301min52 km-1146min
BRMIBrahmani Ph16:3416:351min54 km-11On Time
JENJenapur16:4016:411min59 km-1147min
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur16:4716:481min65 km-1153min
HDSHaridaspur16:5616:571min75 km-1156min
DNMDhanmandal17:0217:031min80 km-1147min
BRTGBarithengarh17:0917:101min87 km-1147min
BYYByree17:1517:161min91 km-1149min
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar17:2117:221min94 km-11On Time
KISKapilas Road17:2617:271min101 km-1153min
NRGNergundi17:3217:331min105 km-1153min
MACRManguli Chowdwar17:3717:381min108 km-1110min
KNPRKendrapara Road17:4317:441min112 km-111hr 6min
CTCCuttack18:35ends-116 km-1142min

Bbs Bam Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Cuttack at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrak
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
BAUDPUR
6 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
11 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
15 km
15:49
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Manjuri Road
22 km
15:57
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Dulakhapatna Ph
26 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
32 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
38 km
16:17
16:15
16:18
16:16
2min
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
43 km
16:22
16:21
16:23
16:22
1min
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
51 km
16:32
16:29
16:33
16:30
3min
-
1min
BRAHMANI PH
54 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
JENAPUR
59 km
16:42
16:40
16:43
16:41
2min
-
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
65 km
16:53
16:47
16:54
16:48
6min
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
75 km
17:07
16:56
17:08
16:57
11min
-
1min
Dhanmandal
80 km
17:15
17:02
17:16
17:03
13min
-
1min
BARITHENGARH
86 km
17:22
17:09
17:23
17:10
13min
-
1min
BYREE
91 km
17:29
17:15
17:36
17:16
20min
-
7min
SRI JHADESHWAR
94 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
100 km
17:46
17:26
17:47
17:27
20min
-
1min
Nergundi
105 km
17:54
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1419min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
107 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
111 km
18:12
17:43
18:13
17:44
29min
-
1min
Cuttack
115 km
18:25
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Bam Spl 08437 Train Information

Bbs Bam Spl (08437) train runs from Bhadrak to Cuttack. This passenger train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 08437 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Bam Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Bam Spl 08437 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN