Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08437 Bbs Bam Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08437 Bbs Bam Spl train live running status. 08437 Bbs Bam Spl train runs from Bhadrak (BHC) to Cuttack (CTC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08437 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 08437 Bbs Bam Spl from Bhadrak is 15:30. The arrival time to Cuttack is 18:25. The total distance covered by Bbs Bam Spl is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhadrak to Cuttack. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Bam Spl - 08437.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Arrived 10min early
Reached Cuttack at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrak
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Baudpur
6 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
11 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Kenduapada
15 km
15:49
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Manjuri Road
22 km
15:57
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Dulakhapatna Ph
26 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
32 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
38 km
16:17
16:15
16:18
16:16
2min
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
43 km
16:22
16:21
16:23
16:22
1min
-
1min
Jakhapura
51 km
16:32
16:29
16:33
16:30
3min
-
1min
Brahmani Ph
54 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Jenapur
59 km
16:42
16:40
16:43
16:41
2min
-
1min
New Garh Madhopur
65 km
16:53
16:47
16:54
16:48
6min
-
1min
Haridaspur
75 km
17:07
16:56
17:08
16:57
11min
-
1min
Dhanmandal
80 km
17:15
17:02
17:16
17:03
13min
-
1min
Barithengarh
86 km
17:22
17:09
17:23
17:10
13min
-
1min
Byree
91 km
17:29
17:15
17:36
17:16
20min
-
7min
Sri Jhadeshwar
94 km
17:21
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
100 km
17:46
17:26
17:47
17:27
20min
-
1min
Nergundi
105 km
17:54
17:32
17:33
On Time
-
1419min
Manguli Chowdwar
107 km
17:37
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
111 km
18:12
17:43
18:13
17:44
29min
-
1min
Cuttack
115 km
18:25
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08437 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Bam Spl 08437 train running or not?

A. Bbs Bam Spl 08437 train starts from Bhadrak at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Bam Spl 08437 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Bam Spl 08437 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Bam Spl 08437 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Bam Spl 08437 train is Cuttack(CTC). The train reaches Cuttack at 18:25