Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special 08528 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
04:25
Visakhapatnam
15hr 35min
53 Stops
R
20:00
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special 08528 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
R
VSKP
-
-
-

Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special 08528 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08528 Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 54 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts04:25-0-11-
MIPMMarripalem Ph04:3604:371min5 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam04:4304:452min8 km-11-
PDTPendurti04:5604:582min17 km-11-
KTVKottavalasa05:0505:072min26 km-11-
KPLKantakapalle05:1505:172min34 km-11-
ALMAlamanda05:2405:262min43 km-11-
KUKKorukonda05:3205:342min50 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:5506:0510min61 km-11-
GTLMGotlam06:1406:162min73 km-11-
GRBLGarudubilli06:2206:242min78 km-11-
GPIGajapatinagaram06:3306:352min84 km-11-
KMXKomatipalli06:4306:452min94 km-11-
DNVDonkinavalasa06:5306:552min103 km-11-
VBLBobbili07:1007:155min116 km-11-
SNMSitanagaram07:2407:262min127 km-11-
NSXNarsipuram Halt07:3107:321min135 km-11-
PVPParvatipuram07:4007:455min139 km-11-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn07:4807:502min141 km-11-
GMDAGumada08:0108:032min153 km-11-
KNRTKuneru08:0908:112min162 km-11-
JMPTJimidipeta08:1808:202min171 km-11-
LDXLadda08:2808:302min178 km-11-
RGDARayagada09:1009:2010min186 km-11-
SPRDSingapuram Road09:3309:352min195 km-11-
THVTherubali09:4809:502min205 km-11-
BMCKBissamcuttack10:1310:152min224 km-11-
MNGDMuniguda10:3510:405min241 km-11-
DKLUDoikallu10:5310:552min254 km111-
AMBAmbodala11:0511:105min266 km-11-
LJRLanjigarh Road11:2211:242min280 km-11-
NRLRNorla Road11:3211:375min291 km-11-
RPRDRupra Road11:4511:505min298 km-11-
KDLRKandel Road11:5812:002min305 km-11-
KSNGKesinga12:1012:155min314 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh12:3512:4510min327 km-11-
RNBTRahenbata13:0013:022min335 km-11-
MRBLMuribahal13:1213:142min345 km-11-
KBJKantabanji13:3013:4010min360 km-11-
TRKRTurekala Road13:5713:592min374 km-11-
HSKHarishanker Rd14:1314:185min383 km-11-
LKNALakhna14:3114:332min399 km-11-
NPDNawapara Road14:4514:472min413 km-11-
KRARKhariar Road14:5815:035min425 km-11-
KMKKomakhan15:1315:152min435 km-11-
BGBRBagbahra15:2515:305min446 km-11-
BMKJBhimkhoj15:4215:442min456 km-11-
ARNArand16:0016:022min468 km-11-
MSMDMahasamund16:2516:305min476 km-11-
BLSNBelsonda16:4516:472min485 km-11-
ANMDArang Mahanadi17:0517:072min494 km-11-
LAELakholi18:5018:522min501 km-11-
MNDHMandir Hasaud19:0319:052min513 km-11-
RRaipur Jn20:00ends-530 km311-

Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Titlagarh at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Visakhapatnam(VSKP) to Titlagarh(TIG) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
-
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Marripalem Ph
-
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Simhachalam
-
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pendurti
-
04:56
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kottavalasa
-
05:05
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kantakapalle
-
05:15
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Alamanda
-
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Korukonda
-
05:32
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
-
05:55
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
GOTLAM
-
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
GARUDUBILLI
-
06:22
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Gajapatinagaram
-
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Komatipalli
-
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Donkinavalasa
-
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bobbili
-
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sitanagaram
-
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Narsipuram Halt
-
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Parvatipuram
-
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Parvatipuram Tn
-
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gumada
-
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
KUNERU
-
08:09
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jimidipeta
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ladda
-
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rayagada
-
09:10
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Singapuram Road
-
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Therubali
-
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bissamcuttack
-
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Muniguda
-
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
DOIKALLU
-
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ambodala
-
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lanjigarh Road
-
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Norla Road
-
11:32
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Rupra Road
-
11:45
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kandel Road
-
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kesinga
-
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
326 km
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Rahenbata
335 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Muribahal
345 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
360 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Turekala Road
374 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
383 km
14:13
14:13
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
5min
Lakhna
399 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Nawapara Road
413 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
424 km
14:58
14:58
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
5min
Komakhan
435 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
445 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhimkhoj
456 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Arand
468 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
476 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
BELSONDA
484 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Arang Mahanadi
494 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
LAKHOLI
501 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Mandir Hasaud
513 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
529 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special 08528 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special - 08528 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSubedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special 08528 Train Information

Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special (08528) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Raipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 530 km. The fare classes on 08528 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Special 08528 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please change timing fromvisakhapatnam to ddu
please change timing fromvisakhapatnam to ddu
please change timing fromvisakhapatnam to ddu
please change timing fromvisakhapatnam to ddu
WRITE A REVIEW