Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

08727 Bilaspur - Raipur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
18:40
Bilaspur Jn
2hr 15min
14 Stops
R
20:55
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08727 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
R
BSP
-
-
-

08727 Schedule & Time Table

08727 - Bilaspur - Raipur Memu Special runs from Bilaspur Jn to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08727 passenger train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 08727 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Bhatapara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bilaspur - Raipur Memu Special - 08727 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bilaspur - Raipur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts18:40-0-11On Time
DPHDadhapara18:5318:541min7 km-1130min
CHBTChakarbhata P H18:5718:581min10 km-11On Time
BYLBelha19:0319:041min16 km-1141min
DGSDagori19:0919:101min24 km-1146min
NPINipania19:1719:181min32 km-1151min
BYTBhatapara19:2819:302min47 km-1156min
HNHathbandh19:4119:421min62 km-111hr 2min
TLDTilda Neora19:5319:541min73 km2111hr 4min
BKTHBaikunth P H19:5819:591min79 km-1139min
SLHSiliari20:0820:091min87 km-111hr 9min
MDHMandhar20:1920:201min99 km-1152min
URKUrkura20:2720:281min107 km-111hr 5min
WRCWrs Colony P H20:3420:351min108 km-1130min
RRaipur Jn20:55ends-111 km-1130min

08727 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bilaspur - Raipur Memu Special - 08727 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
4
Source
DADHAPARA
7 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
1
1min
Chakarbhata P H
10 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
2
1min
Belha
16 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
2
1min
DAGORI
23 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
NIPANIA
32 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Bhatapara
46 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
61 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Tilda Neora
72 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Baikunth P H
78 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
SILIARI
87 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
MANDHAR
98 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
URKURA
106 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Wrs Colony P H
108 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
110 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bilaspur - Raipur Memu Special (08727) Train

08727 is a popular Bilaspur Jn to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08727 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bilaspur to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

08727 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor service don't trverl this tarin any more 90 ka tickt luga superfat mai jauga
WRITE A REVIEW