Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

08735 Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RIG
07:30
Raigarh
2hr 30min
17 Stops
BSP
10:00
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08735 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BSP
RIG
-
-
-

08735 Schedule & Time Table

08735 - Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special runs from Raigarh to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08735 passenger train departs from Raigarh at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 08735 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Kharsia,Sakti,Baradwar,Champa Jn,Janjgir Naila,Jairamnagar,Gatora is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08735 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RIGRaigarhstarts07:30-0-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar07:3607:371min7 km-113min
BEFBhupdeopur07:4407:451min16 km-115min
ROBRobertson07:5207:531min25 km-1110min
KHSKharsia07:5808:002min34 km-1117min
JDIJharradih08:0608:071min40 km-1118min
SKTSakti08:1408:162min50 km-1121min
JDDAJetha P H08:2308:241min58 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar08:2908:312min64 km-1122min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H08:3708:381min72 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn08:5108:532min80 km-1124min
NIAJanjgir Naila09:0009:022min91 km-1131min
KPNAKapan P H09:0809:091min98 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara09:1909:201min106 km-1130min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H09:2809:291min112 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar09:3309:352min119 km-1130min
GTWGatora09:4809:502min126 km-1129min
BSPBilaspur Jn10:00ends-132 km-1110min

08735 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08735 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Yet to start from Raigarh at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
Source
KIRODIMALNAGAR
7 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
3
1min
BHUPDEOPUR
16 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
1min
ROBERTSON
25 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
1
1min
Kharsia
34 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
JHARRADIH
39 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Sakti
49 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Jetha P H
57 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
64 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
71 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
79 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
90 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
97 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
105 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
111 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
118 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Gatora
126 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special (08735) Train

08735 is a popular Raigarh to Bilaspur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08735 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raigarh to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08735 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodDdddDddddDdddddddddddddddddddddddd
WRITE A REVIEW