Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08736 Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
20:45
Bilaspur Jn
2hr 30min
16 Stops
RIG
23:15
Raigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08736 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RIG
BSP
-
-
-

08736 Schedule & Time Table

08736 - Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special runs from Bilaspur Jn to Raigarh, 7 days of the week. The 08736 passenger train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Raigarh at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08736 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Akaltara,Janjgir Naila,Champa Jn,Baradwar,Sakti,Kharsia,Kirodimalnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special - 08736 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts20:45-0-11On Time
GTWGatora20:5320:541min6 km-118min
JRMGJairamnagar21:0121:021min14 km-1114min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H21:0721:081min21 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara21:1321:152min27 km-1130min
KPNAKapan P H21:2321:241min35 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila21:2821:302min42 km-1140min
CPHChampa Jn21:4421:462min53 km-1145min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H21:5221:531min61 km-1112min
BUABaradwar21:5721:592min68 km-1148min
SKTSakti22:0922:112min83 km-1151min
JDIJharradih22:2022:211min93 km-1143min
KHSKharsia22:2522:272min98 km-1151min
ROBRobertson22:3422:351min107 km-1152min
BEFBhupdeopur22:4222:431min116 km-1145min
KDTRKirodimalnagar22:5522:572min125 km-1144min
RIGRaigarh23:15ends-132 km-1129min

08736 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special - 08736 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
4
Source
Gatora
6 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
3
1min
Jairamnagar
13 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
1
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
20 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
26 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
2min
Kapan P H
34 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Janjgir Naila
41 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
52 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
60 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
68 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
82 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
JHARRADIH
92 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Kharsia
98 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
ROBERTSON
106 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
BHUPDEOPUR
116 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
125 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
132 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special (08736) Train

08736 is a popular Bilaspur Jn to Raigarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08736 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bilaspur to Raigarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08736 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN