Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special 08736 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
20:45
Bilaspur Jn
2hr 30min
16 Stops
RIG
23:15
Raigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special 08736 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special 08736. Check Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special 08736 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Raigarh station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RIG
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special 08736 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08736 Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Raigarh. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts20:45-0-11On Time
GTWGatora20:5320:541min6 km-1118min
JRMGJairamnagar21:0121:021min14 km-1123min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H21:0721:081min21 km-1131min
AKTAkaltara21:1321:152min27 km-1124min
KPNAKapan P H21:2321:241min35 km-1132min
NIAJanjgir Naila21:2821:302min42 km-1137min
CPHChampa Jn21:4421:462min53 km-1135min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H21:5221:531min61 km-1134min
BUABaradwar21:5721:592min68 km-1135min
SKTSakti22:0922:112min83 km-1135min
JDIJharradih22:2022:211min93 km-1125min
KHSKharsia22:2522:272min98 km-1134min
ROBRobertson22:3422:351min107 km-1134min
BEFBhupdeopur22:4222:431min116 km-1134min
KDTRKirodimalnagar22:5522:572min125 km-1132min
RIGRaigarh23:15ends-132 km-1133min

Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Gatora
6 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
13 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
20 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
26 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
34 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Janjgir Naila
41 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
52 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
60 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
68 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
82 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
JHARRADIH
92 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Kharsia
98 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
ROBERTSON
106 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
BHUPDEOPUR
116 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
125 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
132 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special 08736 Train Information

Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special (08736) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Raigarh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on 08736 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special 08736 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice 👍 very good experience
WRITE A REVIEW