Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
07:45
Bilaspur Jn
4hr 20min
23 Stops
SDL
12:05
Shahdol
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SDL
BSP
-
-
-

Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08740 Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Shahdol. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Shahdol and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts07:45-0611On Time
USLUslapur07:5808:002min9 km2116min
GTKGhutku08:0608:071min16 km-1110min
KLTRKalmitar08:1408:151min24 km-1112min
KGBKargi Road08:2108:232min32 km-1116min
SLKRSalkaroad08:3208:331min40 km-1115min
BIGBelgahna08:3908:412min48 km-1118min
TGQTenganmada08:5008:511min58 km-1116min
KGSKhongsara08:5909:001min66 km-1119min
BHTKBhanwar Tonk09:1509:161min79 km-1135min
KOIKhodri09:3009:311min90 km-1138min
SBRASarbahara09:3909:401min97 km-1138min
PNDPendra Road09:4809:535min102 km-1139min
HRBHarri10:1110:121min110 km-1130min
VKRVenkatnagra10:2110:221min121 km-1132min
NIQNigaura10:2910:301min128 km-1132min
JTIJaithari10:3710:392min138 km-1135min
CLFChhulha10:4810:491min147 km-1134min
APRAnuppur Jn11:0511:105min152 km-1131min
AALAmlai11:2111:232min165 km-111hr 1min
BUHBurhar11:3111:332min174 km-111hr 30min
CHDXChhada11:4111:421min179 km-1137min
SNGPSinghpur11:4911:501min187 km-111hr 37min
SDLShahdol12:05ends-193 km-1119min

Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Singhpur at 11:58
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
08:05
07:58
08:07
08:00
7min
-
2min
Ghutku
16 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
KALMITAR
24 km
08:22
08:14
08:25
08:15
10min
-
3min
Kargi Road
32 km
08:35
08:21
08:37
08:23
14min
-
2min
Salkaroad
40 km
08:48
08:32
08:49
08:33
16min
-
1min
Belgahna
47 km
08:59
08:39
09:01
08:41
20min
-
2min
Tenganmada
57 km
09:09
08:50
09:10
08:51
19min
-
1min
Khongsara
66 km
09:19
08:59
09:24
09:00
24min
-
5min
Bhanwar Tonk
78 km
09:39
09:15
09:41
09:16
25min
-
2min
Khodri
90 km
09:54
09:30
09:56
09:31
25min
-
2min
Sarbahara
96 km
10:02
09:39
10:04
09:40
24min
-
2min
Pendra Road
101 km
10:12
09:48
10:17
09:53
24min
-
5min
Harri
109 km
10:23
10:11
10:24
10:12
12min
-
1min
Venkatnagra
120 km
10:33
10:21
10:34
10:22
12min
-
1min
Nigaura
128 km
10:40
10:29
10:42
10:30
12min
-
2min
Jaithari
138 km
10:50
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1429min
Chhulha
147 km
11:01
10:48
11:02
10:49
13min
-
1min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
11:10
11:05
11:14
11:10
4min
-
4min
Amlai
164 km
11:27
11:21
11:29
11:23
6min
-
2min
Burhar
173 km
11:38
11:31
11:44
11:33
11min
-
6min
CHHADA
179 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Singhpur
187 km
11:58
11:49
11:50
11:50
9min
-
1432min
Shahdol
193 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 Train Information

Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special (08740) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Shahdol. This passenger train covers a distance of about 193 km. The fare classes on 08740 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ,best , time to time
WRITE A REVIEW