more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

08816 Keoti - Raipur Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KETI
05:00
Keoti
3hr 55min
22 Stops
R
08:55
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08816 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
R
KETI
-
-
-

08816 Schedule & Time Table

08816 - Keoti - Raipur Demu Special runs from Keoti to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08816 passenger train departs from Keoti at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 08816 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Marauda,Durg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Keoti - Raipur Demu Special - 08816 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Keoti - Raipur Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KETIKeotistarts05:00-0111On Time
BPTPBhanupratappur05:0905:112min8 km111
GUDMGudum P H05:2605:271min25 km1111min
SHITSalhaitola P H05:3405:351min31 km1111min
DRZDalli Rajhara05:4505:505min42 km-111min
KYSKusumkasa05:5605:571min49 km1112min
BSBHBhainsbodh P H06:0406:051min56 km1111min
BXABalod06:1306:185min66 km1112min
LBOLatabor06:2706:281min75 km1112min
SKSOSikosa P H06:3506:361min84 km1111min
GDZGundardehi06:4506:461min94 km1114min
RSARisama06:5606:571min106 km1114min
PUWAPauwara Halt07:0207:031min111 km1113min
MXAMarauda07:2007:3010min118 km111On Time
DURGDurg07:5008:0010min129 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar08:0808:091min134 km-112min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs08:1308:141min138 km-111min
BIABhilai08:1808:191min143 km-115min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda08:2308:241min147 km-116min
KMIKumhari08:3008:311min154 km-116min
SZBSarona08:3608:371min160 km-116min
SRWNSaraswatinagar08:4108:421min163 km-116min
RRaipur Jn08:55ends-166 km-11On Time

08816 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Keoti - Raipur Demu Special - 08816 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached KUSUMKASA at 05:59
Refresh
Updated 20hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Keoti
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhanupratappur
8 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Gudum P H
25 km
05:29
05:26
05:30
05:27
3min
-
1min
Salhaitola P H
30 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Dalli Rajhara
42 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
KUSUMKASA
48 km
05:59
05:56
06:00
05:57
3min
1
1min
Bhainsbodh P H
56 km
06:07
06:04
06:08
06:05
3min
-
1min
Balod
66 km
06:16
06:13
06:18
06:18
3min
1
2min
LATABOR
75 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
1
1min
Sikosa P H
84 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Gundardehi
93 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Risama
105 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
PAUWARA HALT
110 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Marauda
118 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Durg
129 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhilainagar
133 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
138 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
143 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
146 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Kumhari
153 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Sarona
160 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
163 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
166 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Keoti - Raipur Demu Special (08816) Train

08816 is a popular Keoti to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08816 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Keoti to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

08816 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN