Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08816 Keoti - Raipur Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08816 Keoti - Raipur Demu Special train live running status. 08816 Keoti - Raipur Demu Special train runs from Keoti (KETI) to Raipur Jn (R) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08816 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 08816 Keoti - Raipur Demu Special from Keoti is 05:00. The arrival time to Raipur Jn is . The total distance covered by Keoti - Raipur Demu Special is 166 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Keoti to Raipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Keoti - Raipur Demu Special - 08816.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Sarona at 09:11
Refresh
Updated 10hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Keoti
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhanupratappur
8 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Gudum P H
25 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Salhaitola P H
30 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Dalli Rajhara
42 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Kusumkasa
48 km
05:56
05:56
05:59
05:57
2min
-
3min
Bhainsbodh P H
56 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Balod
66 km
06:15
06:13
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
3min
Latabor
75 km
06:29
06:27
06:30
06:28
2min
-
1min
Sikosa P H
84 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Gundardehi
93 km
06:47
06:45
06:49
06:46
3min
-
2min
Risama
105 km
06:59
06:56
07:01
06:57
4min
-
2min
Pauwara Halt
110 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Marauda
118 km
07:11
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
19min
Durg
129 km
08:00
07:50
08:10
08:00
10min
-
10min
Bhilainagar
133 km
08:18
08:08
08:23
08:09
14min
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
138 km
08:13
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
143 km
08:18
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
146 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Kumhari
153 km
09:05
08:30
09:05
08:31
34min
-
-
Sarona
160 km
09:11
08:36
09:13
08:37
35min
-
2min
Saraswatinagar
163 km
08:41
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
166 km
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08816 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 running or not?

A. Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 starts from Keoti at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 now?

A. Check the location of Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 train?

A. The last stop for Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 train is Raipur Jn(R). The train reaches Raipur Jn at
Keoti to Raipur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Keoti to Raipur