Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Keoti - Durg Demu Special 08818 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KETI
13:15
Keoti
2hr 45min
14 Stops
DURG
16:00
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Keoti - Durg Demu Special 08818 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DURG
KETI
-
-
-

Keoti - Durg Demu Special 08818 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Keoti - Durg Demu Special - 08818 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Keoti - Durg Demu Special 08818 runs from Keoti to Durg, 7 days. The Keoti - Durg Demu Special 08818 passenger departs from Keoti at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Durg at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Keoti - Durg Demu Special train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Keoti - Durg Demu Special - 08818 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Keoti - Durg Demu Special has the longest halt time at Marauda, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Keoti - Durg Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KETIKeotistarts13:15-0111On Time
BPTPBhanupratappur13:2213:242min8 km11120min
GUDMGudum P H13:4013:411min25 km11123min
SHITSalhaitola P H13:4813:491min31 km111On Time
DRZDalli Rajhara13:5814:002min42 km-1124min
KYSKusumkasa14:0714:081min49 km11125min
BSBHBhainsbodh P H14:1514:161min56 km111On Time
BXABalod14:2514:283min66 km11126min
LBOLatabor14:3614:371min75 km11128min
SKSOSikosa P H14:4414:451min84 km111On Time
GDZGundardehi14:5414:551min94 km11129min
RSARisama15:0515:061min106 km11121min
PUWAPauwara Halt15:1115:121min111 km1119min
MXAMarauda15:2515:3510min118 km11121min
DURGDurg16:00ends-129 km-116min

Keoti - Durg Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Keoti at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Keoti
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhanupratappur
8 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Gudum P H
25 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Salhaitola P H
30 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Dalli Rajhara
42 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
KUSUMKASA
48 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Bhainsbodh P H
56 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Balod
66 km
14:25
14:25
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
3min
LATABOR
75 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Sikosa P H
84 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Gundardehi
93 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Risama
105 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
PAUWARA HALT
110 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Marauda
118 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Durg
129 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Keoti - Durg Demu Special 08818 Train Information

Keoti - Durg Demu Special (08818) train runs from Keoti to Durg. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 08818 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Keoti - Durg Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Keoti - Durg Demu Special 08818 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice it was a kawada Train I wish second time I don't want to travel in that train
Very nice it was a kawada Train I wish second time I don't want to travel in that train
WRITE A REVIEW