Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Durg Festvl Spl 08892 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
07:00
Patna Jn
22hr
16 Stops
DURG
05:00
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Festvl Spl 08892 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durg Festvl Spl 08892. Check Durg Festvl Spl 08892 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Durg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
September 2023
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Wed, 11 Oct
NA
Sun, 15 Oct
NA
Wed, 18 Oct
NA
Sun, 22 Oct
NA
Wed, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops16
Duration22hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durg Festvl Spl 08892 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08892 Durg Festvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Durg. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts07:00-0-11On Time
JHDJehanabad08:0008:022min45 km-111hr 57min
GAYAGaya Jn09:0009:2525min92 km-111hr 50min
KQRKoderma Jn11:0011:022min169 km-1145min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo12:0012:055min262 km-112hr 21min
CRPChandrapura Jn12:2812:302min279 km-112hr 20min
BKSCBokaro Stl City13:0513:105min294 km-112hr 7min
MURIMuri15:1315:152min347 km-111hr 36min
RNCRanchi16:4016:5010min407 km-111hr 29min
HTEHatia17:0517:105min414 km-111hr 33min
ROURourkela20:4720:558min579 km-111hr 11min
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:5322:552min680 km-111hr 3min
RIGRaigarh23:5023:522min751 km-111hr 56min
CPHChampa Jn00:4600:482min831 km-122hr 14min
BSPBilaspur Jn02:0002:1515min884 km-122hr 2min
RRaipur Jn03:4003:455min994 km-122hr 19min
DURGDurg05:00ends-1032 km-12On Time

Durg Festvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-09-2023
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 1880hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Jehanabad
45 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
09:00
09:00
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
25min
Koderma Jn
168 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
262 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
278 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
294 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Muri
347 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
407 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
414 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
578 km
20:47
20:47
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
679 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
751 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
831 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
883 km
02:00
02:00
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
994 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1031 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Festvl Spl 08892 Train Information

Durg Festvl Spl (08892) train runs from Patna Jn to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1032 km. The fare classes on 08892 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Festvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Patna to Durg