Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

09138 Brc Drd Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
06:25
Vadodara Jn
2hr 57min
10 Stops
BIM
09:22
Bilimora Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09138 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
October 2021
Wed, 20 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
12min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 1185
12min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 1298
12min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 1305
12min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 1310
12min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 1289
12min
Tue, 26 Oct
NA
Wed, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DRD
BRC
-
-
-

09138 Schedule & Time Table

09138 - Brc Drd Sf Spl runs from Vadodara Jn to Bilimora Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09138 mail express train departs from Vadodara Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Bilimora Jn at 09:22 hrs. The total running duration of 09138 train is 2hr 57min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Surat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Brc Drd Sf Spl - 09138 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Brc Drd Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts06:25-0-11-
VSVishvamitri06:3106:321min3 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan06:4706:481min30 km-11-
PLJPalej07:0007:011min45 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn07:2207:242min71 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn07:3307:352min80 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn07:4907:501min98 km-11-
KIMKim08:0008:011min106 km-11-
STSurat08:3708:403min129 km-11-
NVSNavsari09:0409:062min159 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn09:2209:242min180 km-11-

09138 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brc Drd Sf Spl - 09138 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Ankleshwar Jn at 07:47
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
06:26
06:25
1min
-
Source
Vishvamitri
2 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
29 km
06:53
06:47
06:54
06:48
6min
-
1min
Palej
45 km
07:05
07:00
07:10
07:01
9min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
70 km
07:28
07:22
07:35
07:24
11min
-
7min
Ankleshwar Jn
79 km
07:45
07:33
07:47
07:35
12min
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
98 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
1min
Kim
106 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Surat
129 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
3min
Navsari
159 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
2
2min
Bilimora Jn
180 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
2
2min
Valsad
198 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
224 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Bhilad
236 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
252 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
273 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09138 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brc Drd Sf Spl - 09138 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
DL2
Seat Layout
Brc Drd Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrc Drd Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Brc Drd Sf Spl (09138) Train

09138 is a popular Vadodara Jn to Bilimora Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09138 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baroda to Bilimora through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09138 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good for local Dahahu Umbergaon people.
timing is right . AC chair car coach hona chahiye.
WRITE A REVIEW