more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Ratlam Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Ratlam? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 COVID Special trains found running between Jaipur to Ratlam covering a distance of 506 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Ratlam train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ratlam to Jaipur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से रतलाम जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12940Jp Pune Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12940 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:15
    8hr 35min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    17:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 12978Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12978 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:50
    7hr 40min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    17:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02978Maru Sagar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02978 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:10
    7hr 40min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02940Pune Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02940 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:20
    7hr 10min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 22934Jp Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22934 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:50
    8hr 20min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    21:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 09234Jp Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09234 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:00
    7hr 15min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02956Jp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02956 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:00
    7hr 10min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
  • 12956Jp Mmct SupfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12956 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:00
    7hr 42min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    21:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
  • 17019Jp Hyb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17019 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:00
    9hr 20min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    00:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07019Jp Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07019 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:20
    9hr
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    00:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02719Hyb Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02719 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:20
    9hr
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    00:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 12719Jp Hyb Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12719 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:20
    9hr
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    00:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 09230Mmct Duronto SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09230 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:00
    6hr 30min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    23:30
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 19711Jp Bpl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19711 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:10
    11hr 10min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
  • 09711Jp Bpl Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09711 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:25
    10hr 40min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
  • 12240Jp Mmct DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12240 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:10
    6hr 40min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    01:50
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 09338Dee Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09338 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:45
    9hr 45min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12980Jp Bdts Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12980 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:25
    7hr 35min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 02980Jp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02980 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:25
    6hr 45min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 19338Dee Indb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19338 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:15
    9hr 55min
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -

Jaipur to Ratlam Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jaipur to Ratlam?

A. There are 21 trains that run daily between Jaipur to Ratlam. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jaipur to Ratlam by rail?

A. To travel from Jaipur to Ratlam by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 506 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jaipur are 7. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ratlam?

A. The number of railway stations in Ratlam are 6. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jaipur to Ratlam?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jaipur to Ratlam route weekly are 21. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ratlam from Jaipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ratlam from Jaipur is 6hr 30min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jaipur to Ratlam.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jaipur to Ratlam.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Jaipur to Ratlam?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Jaipur to Ratlam.

Q. On Jaipur to Ratlam route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jaipur to Ratlam route 19711 Jp Bpl Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 18:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 506 kms. It reaches Ratlam at 05:20:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Jaipur to Ratlam.

A. If you are travelling from Jaipur to Ratlam, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Ratlam. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jaipur to Ratlam.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Ratlam?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Ratlam begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Ratlam Jn Railway Station

City : Ratlam
Code : RTM
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Ratlam Fastest Train:

09230 Mmct Duronto Spl is the fastest train to run between Jaipur and Ratlam. It takes 6hr 30min hours to reach Ratlam. Leaving Jaipur JP at 17:00:00 and reaching Ratlam (RTM) at 23:30:00, this train operates on Tues, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Ratlam:

19711 Jp Bpl Exp is the cheapest train to run between Jaipur and Ratlam. It takes 11hr 10min to arrive at Ratlam. The train leaves Jaipur JP at 18:10:00 and reaches Ratlam RTM at 05:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 170 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaipur to Ratlam Last Train:

06522 Ypr Suvidha Spl is the last train that runs between Jaipur and Ratlam. It takes 9hr hours to reach Ratlam. 06522 leaves Jaipur JP at 22:15:00 and reaches Ratlam RTM at 07:15:00. This train operates on Sat.

First Train from Jaipur to Ratlam:

12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp is the first train to run between Jaipur and Ratlam. It takes 8hr 35min to reach Ratlam. The train 12940 leaves Jaipur JP at 09:15:00 and reaches Ratlam RTM at 17:50:00. Jp Pune Sf Exp operates on Tues, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains