Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
0.5

Brc Dhd Memu 09317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
13:55
Vadodara Jn
3hr 25min
18 Stops
DHD
17:20
Dahod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brc Dhd Memu 09317 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brc Dhd Memu 09317. Check Brc Dhd Memu 09317 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Dahod station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHD
BRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Brc Dhd Memu 09317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09317 Brc Dhd Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Dahod. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Dahod and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts13:55-0-11
CYIChhayapuri14:0314:041min8 km-111min
PIOPilol14:1114:121min14 km-113min
SMLASamlaya Jn14:2314:241min27 km-114min
CPNChampaner Rd Jn14:3514:361min38 km-115min
BKRLBakrol14:4314:441min44 km-116min
DRLDerol14:5614:571min50 km-114min
KRSAKharsaliya15:1415:151min63 km-115min
GDAGodhra Jn15:2815:302min74 km-114min
KIZKansudhi15:3915:401min78 km-116min
CCLChanchelav15:4715:481min85 km-115min
SATSant Road15:5615:571min94 km-113min
PPDPiplod Jn16:0716:081min106 km-115min
LMKLimkheda16:1616:171min114 km-115min
MAMMangal Mahudi16:2716:281min124 km-118min
USRAUsra16:3616:371min129 km-116min
JKTJekot16:4416:451min137 km-115min
RETRentia16:5216:531min142 km-1111min
DHDDahod17:20ends-147 km-112min

Brc Dhd Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Reached JEKOT at 16:48
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
14:01
13:55
6min
5
Source
CHHAYAPURI
7 km
14:09
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
2
2min
PILOL
14 km
14:21
14:18
14:25
14:19
6min
4
4min
Samlaya Jn
26 km
14:38
14:30
14:31
On Time
1
-
Champaner Rd Jn
37 km
14:46
14:42
14:49
14:43
6min
1
3min
BAKROL
43 km
14:56
14:43
14:58
14:44
14min
1
2min
Derol
50 km
15:03
14:59
15:05
15:00
5min
1
2min
Kharsaliya
63 km
15:16
15:12
15:20
15:13
7min
1
4min
Godhra Jn
73 km
15:31
15:26
15:28
On Time
3
-
KANSUDHI
78 km
15:41
15:39
15:42
15:40
2min
3
1min
CHANCHELAV
85 km
15:46
15:47
15:47
15:48
On Time
1
1min
Sant Road
94 km
15:56
15:57
On Time
-
-
Piplod Jn
106 km
16:07
16:08
On Time
3
-
Limkheda
114 km
16:19
16:16
16:19
16:17
2min
1
-
Mangal Mahudi
123 km
16:25
16:27
16:30
16:28
2min
1
5min
USRA
129 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:37
On Time
-
2min
JEKOT
136 km
16:48
16:44
16:48
16:45
4min
-
-
RENTIA
142 km
16:53
16:52
16:53
16:53
1min
1
-
Dahod
146 km
16:57
17:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Brc Dhd Memu 09317 Train Information

Brc Dhd Memu (09317) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Dahod. This mail express train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 09317 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brc Dhd Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brc Dhd Memu 09317 Train Reviews & Ratings

0.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is train me chori bohot hoti hai. puri raat na soye ye niwedan hai
is train me chori bohot hoti hai. puri raat na soye ye niwedan hai
WRITE A REVIEW