Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUNR
16:00
Surendranagar
4hr 15min
21 Stops
BVC
20:15
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503. Check Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503 seat availability from Surendranagar station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BVC
SUNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surendranagar station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surendranagar and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SUNRSurendranagarstarts16:00-0-11On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G16:0716:081min2 km1111min
JVNJoravarnagar16:1316:141min5 km111
WCWadhwan City16:2116:221min9 km-111min
LMLimbdi16:3816:391min29 km-114min
CDAChuda16:4916:501min39 km-114min
RURRanpur17:0517:061min55 km-1113min
KDIKundli17:1617:171min66 km-1113min
BTDBotad Jn17:2817:302min78 km-1125min
LTDLathidad17:4117:421min89 km11118min
NGANingala Jn17:4917:501min96 km-1132min
ALMRAlampur17:5717:581min104 km11125min
UJUjalvav18:0518:061min110 km-1127min
DLJDhola Jn18:1718:181min120 km-1136min
SOASanosra18:2718:281min132 km11143min
BJUDBajud18:3518:361min136 km11123min
SGDSongadh18:4518:461min142 km-1146min
SOJNSihor Gujarat18:5418:551min149 km-1150min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir19:0219:031min155 km11140min
VTJVartej19:1019:111min160 km-1151min
BVPBhavanagar Para19:2419:251min167 km-1152min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus20:15ends-170 km-1131min

Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 56min
Reached Bhavnagar Trmus at 21:11
Refresh
Updated 7hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surendranagar
-
Source
16:00
On Time
5
Source
Surendranagar G
2 km
16:07
16:08
On Time
1
-
Joravarnagar
5 km
16:13
16:14
On Time
1
-
WADHWAN CITY
8 km
16:24
16:21
16:28
16:22
6min
1
4min
Limbdi
28 km
16:41
16:38
16:42
16:39
3min
1
1min
Chuda
39 km
16:56
16:49
16:56
16:50
6min
1
-
Ranpur
55 km
17:06
17:05
17:21
17:06
15min
1
15min
KUNDLI
66 km
17:31
17:16
17:32
17:17
15min
1
1min
Botad Jn
77 km
17:44
17:28
17:52
17:30
22min
1
8min
Lathidad
88 km
18:01
17:41
18:02
17:42
20min
1
1min
Ningala JN
95 km
18:11
17:49
18:11
17:50
21min
1
-
Alampur
103 km
18:24
17:57
18:25
17:58
27min
-
1min
Ujalvav
110 km
18:33
18:05
18:33
18:06
27min
1
-
Dhola Jn
120 km
18:44
18:17
18:56
18:18
38min
-
12min
Sanosra
131 km
19:08
18:27
19:27
18:28
59min
1
19min
Bajud
135 km
19:31
18:35
19:32
18:36
56min
-
1min
Songadh
141 km
19:36
18:45
18:46
On Time
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
149 km
19:44
18:54
19:48
18:55
53min
-
4min
Kodiyar Mandir
154 km
19:55
19:02
19:56
19:03
53min
1
1min
Vartej
159 km
20:03
19:10
20:07
19:11
56min
1
4min
Bhavanagar Para
167 km
20:20
19:24
20:23
19:25
58min
1
3min
Bhavnagar Trmus
169 km
21:11
20:15
Destination
56min
1
Destination
view full running status

Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503 Train Information

Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special (09503) train runs from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 170 km. The fare classes on 09503 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice railway and application
WRITE A REVIEW