Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PIT
08:20
Palitana
1hr 35min
7 Stops
BVC
09:55
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVC
PIT
-
-
-

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special - 09509 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days. The Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 passenger departs from Palitana at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special - 09509 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special has the longest halt time at Sihor Gujarat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PITPalitanastarts08:20-0-11On Time
MDHAMadhada08:3008:311min12 km111On Time
KNADKanad08:3808:391min18 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat08:4808:502min28 km-111min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir08:5909:001min33 km111
VTJVartej09:0609:071min38 km111
BVPBhavanagar Para09:3009:311min45 km2112min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus09:55ends-48 km111

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Palitana at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 13hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
Source
MADHADA
11 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
KANAD
17 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
27 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Kodiyar Mandir
32 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
38 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
45 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
48 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 Train Information

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special (09509) train runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 09509 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN