Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special train live running status. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special train runs from Palitana (PIT) to Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09509 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special from Palitana is 08:20. The arrival time to Bhavnagar Trmus is . The total distance covered by Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special is 48 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special - 09509.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Palitana at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 13hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
Source
Madhada
11 km
08:30
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Kanad
17 km
08:38
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
27 km
08:48
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Kodiyar Mandir
32 km
08:59
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
38 km
09:06
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
45 km
09:30
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
48 km
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09509 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 running or not?

A. Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 starts from Palitana at 08:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 now?

A. Check the location of Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 train?

A. The last stop for Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 train is Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC). The train reaches Bhavnagar Trmus at
Palitana to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status