Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special 09510 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
06:30
Bhavnagar Trmus
1hr 15min
7 Stops
PIT
07:45
Palitana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special 09510 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PIT
BVC
-
-
-

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special 09510 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special - 09510 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special 09510 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana, 7 days. The Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special 09510 passenger departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Palitana at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special - 09510 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special has the longest halt time at Sihor Gujarat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts06:30-0-11On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para06:3706:381min3 km-111min
VTJVartej06:4906:501min10 km-111min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir06:5706:581min15 km111
SOJNSihor Gujarat07:0507:072min21 km-111min
KNADKanad07:1907:201min31 km111
MDHAMadhada07:2607:271min36 km111
PITPalitana07:45ends-48 km-11On Time

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 16hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
9 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
KANAD
30 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
MADHADA
36 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Palitana
48 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special 09510 Train Information

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special (09510) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 09510 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special 09510 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN