Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09510 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
06:30
Bhavnagar Trmus
1hr 15min
7 Stops
PIT
07:45
Palitana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09510 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09510. Check Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09510 seat availability from Bhavnagar Trmus station to Palitana station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
PIT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09510 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09510 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Palitana. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Palitana and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts06:30-0-11On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para06:3706:381min3 km-115min
VTJVartej06:4806:491min10 km-115min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir06:5606:571min15 km1114min
SOJNSihor Gujarat07:0307:052min21 km-114min
KNADKanad07:1607:171min31 km1114min
MDHAMadhada07:2307:241min36 km1114min
PITPalitana07:45ends-48 km-111min

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 06:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
9 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Kanad
30 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Madhada
36 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Palitana
48 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09510 Train Information

Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) (09510) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 09510 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Palitana