Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNVD
21:30
Bhanvad
1hr 25min
6 Stops
PBR
22:55
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09551 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09551. Check Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09551 seat availability from Bhanvad station to Porbandar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PBR
BNVD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09551 Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhanvad station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhanvad and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNVDBhanvadstarts21:30-0-11On Time
WSJWansjaliya21:5121:521min18 km-11On Time
TRSRTarsai21:5721:581min23 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur22:0522:061min25 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi22:1122:121min28 km111On Time
RWORanavav22:2122:221min39 km111On Time
PBRPorbandar22:55ends-52 km-11On Time

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhanvad at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhanvad
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Wansjaliya
18 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Tarsai
22 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Sakhpur
25 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Rana Bordi
27 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Ranavav
38 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
51 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09551 Train Information

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) (09551) train runs from Bhanvad to Porbandar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 09551 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09551 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN