Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger Special (unreserved) 09551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNVD
21:20
Bhanvad
1hr 15min
6 Stops
PBR
22:35
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger Special (unreserved) 09551 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger Special (unreserved) 09551. Check Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger Special (unreserved) 09551 seat availability from Bhanvad station to Porbandar station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNVD
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger Special (unreserved) 09551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09551 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhanvad station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhanvad and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNVDBhanvadstarts21:20-0-11On Time
WSJWansjaliya21:3821:391min18 km-111min
TRSRTarsai21:4721:481min23 km1111min
SKRSakhpur21:5421:551min25 km1111min
RNBDRana Bordi22:0022:011min28 km1111min
RWORanavav22:1022:111min39 km1111min
PBRPorbandar22:35ends-52 km-11On Time

Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhanvad at 21:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhanvad
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Wansjaliya
18 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Tarsai
22 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Sakhpur
25 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Rana Bordi
27 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Ranavav
38 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
51 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger Special (unreserved) 09551 Train Information

Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger Special (unreserved) (09551) train runs from Bhanvad to Porbandar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 09551 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bhaunra to Porbandar Trains Seat Availability
Bhaunra to Porbandar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhaunra to Porbandar