more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.9

09613 Asr Festival Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
17:55
Ajmer Jn
16hr 40min
22 Stops
ASR
10:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09613 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
2S
INR245
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
June 2021
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
14hr 6min
Wed, 30 Jun
AVL 0018
2hr 34min
July 2021
Mon, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 07 Jul
NA
Mon, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 14 Jul
NA
Mon, 19 Jul
NA
Wed, 21 Jul
NA
Mon, 26 Jul
NA
Wed, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
AII
-
-
-

09613 Schedule & Time Table

09613 - Asr Festival Spl runs from Ajmer Jn to Amritsar Jn, 2 days of the week. The 09613 mail express train departs from Ajmer Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 09613 train is 16hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Hisar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 40min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Festival Spl - 09613 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Festival Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts17:55-0-11-
KSGKishangarh18:2118:232min26 km-11-
JPJaipur20:0020:1010min135 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr20:1820:213min141 km-11-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura20:2920:312min146 km-11-
DODausa21:0521:072min196 km-11-
BKIBandikui Jn21:3121:332min225 km-11-
BUBaswa21:4421:462min238 km-11-
RHGRajgarh21:5822:002min250 km-11-
AWRAlwar22:2922:312min286 km-11-
KRHKhairthal22:4922:512min313 km-11-
RERewari23:5400:017min360 km-12-
BNWBhiwani01:2001:255min443 km-12-
HSRHisar02:3503:1540min503 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn04:2704:292min584 km-12-
SAGSangrur05:0805:102min634 km-12-
DUIDhuri Jn05:4805:502min650 km-12-
METMalerkotla06:0606:082min667 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn07:4007:5010min712 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn08:2308:252min748 km-12-
JUCJalandhar City08:5709:025min769 km-12-
BEASBeas09:3609:382min805 km-12-
ASRAmritsar Jn10:35ends-848 km-12-

09613 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Festival Spl - 09613 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 10:24
Refresh
Updated 26hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
17:56
17:55
1min
4
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
18:25
18:21
18:26
18:23
3min
1
1min
Jaipur
134 km
20:00
20:00
20:13
20:10
3min
1
13min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
20:26
20:18
20:27
20:21
6min
1
1min
Getor Jagatpura
145 km
20:35
20:29
20:36
20:31
5min
2
1min
Dausa
196 km
21:09
21:05
21:11
21:07
4min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
224 km
21:33
21:31
21:36
21:33
3min
-
3min
Baswa
237 km
21:53
21:44
21:54
21:46
8min
-
1min
Rajgarh
249 km
22:08
21:58
22:09
22:00
9min
-
1min
Alwar
285 km
22:36
22:29
22:39
22:31
8min
-
3min
Khairthal
312 km
23:02
22:49
23:04
22:51
13min
-
2min
Rewari
360 km
23:37
23:54
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
24min
Bhiwani
443 km
01:11
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
14min
Hisar
503 km
02:11
02:35
03:16
03:15
1min
-
65min
Jakhal Jn
584 km
04:17
04:27
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
12min
Sangrur
635 km
05:13
05:08
05:15
05:10
5min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
651 km
05:43
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
7min
Malerkotla
668 km
06:15
06:06
06:17
06:08
9min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
713 km
07:02
07:40
08:02
07:50
12min
-
60min
Phagwara Jn
749 km
08:42
08:23
08:44
08:25
19min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
770 km
09:06
08:57
09:13
09:02
11min
-
7min
Beas
806 km
09:42
09:36
09:45
09:38
7min
-
3min
Amritsar Jn
849 km
10:24
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Festival Spl - 09613 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asr Festival Spl (09613) Train

09613 is a popular Ajmer Jn to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 848 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09613 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ajmer to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09613 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good and running on time
this train is good and running on time
good looking , this train is good and running on time
good fecelity provided by Indian railways
very good train but ticket price so high
awasome better condition good looking. healthy environment
this train is good and running on time
this train is good and running on time
WRITE A REVIEW