Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MJ
05:15
Marwar Jn
3hr 50min
18 Stops
AII
09:05
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
AII
MJ
-
-
-

Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special - 09616 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 runs from Marwar Jn to Ajmer Jn, 7 days. The Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 passenger departs from Marwar Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special - 09616 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Beawar, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MJMarwar Jnstarts05:15-0311On Time
DRSDhareshwar05:2405:251min9 km1111min
SODSojat Road05:3505:372min21 km1111min
BQNBagri Nagar05:4405:451min27 km1111min
CNLChandawal05:5505:561min36 km-11
GRIGuriya06:0606:071min47 km-11
HPHaripur06:1506:172min55 km1112min
BARBar06:2706:281min65 km1115min
SEUSendra06:4006:422min74 km1113min
APAAmarpura06:5006:511min82 km1114min
BERBeawar07:3007:4010min88 km111On Time
BNGMBangurgram Halt07:4607:471min93 km111
PPFPiplaj07:5307:541min97 km111On Time
KRWKharwa08:0008:011min103 km111On Time
MLIMangaliyawas08:1408:151min114 km111On Time
MKRAMakrera08:2208:231min120 km111On Time
SDHSaradhna08:2808:291min124 km111On Time
DOZDaurai08:3808:391min133 km111On Time
AIIAjmer Jn09:05ends-140 km111On Time

Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Dhareshwar at 05:27
Refresh
Updated 17hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
05:16
05:15
1min
-
Source
Dhareshwar
9 km
05:27
05:24
05:28
05:25
3min
-
1min
Sojat Road
21 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Bagri Nagar
26 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Chandawal
36 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Guriya
46 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Haripur
54 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Bar
65 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Sendra
73 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Amarpura
82 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Beawar
87 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
BANGURGRAM HALT
92 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Piplaj
97 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
KHARWA
103 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Mangaliyawas
114 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Makrera
119 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Saradhna
124 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Daurai
132 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
139 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 Train Information

Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special (09616) train runs from Marwar Jn to Ajmer Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 09616 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mnchhdadafwgwfwfwfwfwfwgf
mnchhdadafwgwfwfwfwfwfwgf
अच्छी ट्रेन है मेने सफर किया है इसमें
mnchhdadafwgwfwfwfwfwfwgf
mnchhdadafwgwfwfwfwfwfwgf
WRITE A REVIEW