Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Asn Mdjn Urs Spl 09664 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
01:40
Asansol Jn
23hr 50min
17 Stops
MDJN
01:30
Madar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Mdjn Urs Spl 09664 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Mdjn Urs Spl 09664. Check Asn Mdjn Urs Spl 09664 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Madar Jn station.

1A
INR3865
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
MDJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops17
Duration23hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asn Mdjn Urs Spl 09664 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09664 Asn Mdjn Urs Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Madar Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Madar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts01:40-0-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn03:0703:125min59 km-11On Time
PNMEParasnath03:5003:522min106 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn04:4004:422min182 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn06:1306:185min258 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone07:1207:142min343 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram07:2907:312min361 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road08:0808:102min409 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:3009:4010min461 km-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:5011:555min602 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central14:2514:305min797 km-11On Time
TDLTundla Jn17:5017:555min1028 km-11On Time
AFAgra Fort18:4018:455min1051 km-11On Time
AHAchhnera Jn19:2819:302min1077 km-11On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn19:5319:552min1104 km-11On Time
JPJaipur23:1523:2510min1292 km-11On Time
KSGKishangarh00:4600:482min1401 km-12On Time
MDJNMadar Jn01:30ends-1420 km-12On Time

Asn Mdjn Urs Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 01:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
Source
Dhanbad Jn
58 km
03:07
03:07
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
106 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
181 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
257 km
06:13
06:13
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
342 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
360 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
408 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
462 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
615 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
809 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1041 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1063 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
1090 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1117 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1304 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
1413 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Madar Jn
1432 km
01:30
01:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asn Mdjn Urs Spl 09664 Train Information

Asn Mdjn Urs Spl (09664) train runs from Asansol Jn to Madar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1420 km. The fare classes on 09664 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Mdjn Urs Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Asansol to Mandawariya Trains Seat Availability
Asansol to Mandawariya Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Asansol to Mandawariya