Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Sog Bti Spl 09749 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
08:50
Suratgarh Jn
3hr 30min
16 Stops
BTI
12:20
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sog Bti Spl 09749 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sog Bti Spl 09749. Check Sog Bti Spl 09749 seat availability from Suratgarh Jn station to Bhatinda Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR170
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BTI
SOG
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Sog Bti Spl 09749 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09749 Sog Bti Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Suratgarh Jn station and ends at Bhatinda Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Suratgarh Jn and Bhatinda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts08:50-0-111min
RMHRangmahal09:0009:022min9 km-118min
AMPRAmarpura Rathan09:1109:121min17 km1114min
PGKPili Bangan09:1909:212min25 km-117min
DBIDabli Rathan09:3409:351min38 km1116min
HMHHanumangarh Jn09:5010:0010min50 km-1110min
NAWNNawan10:0710:081min57 km11114min
MNSRManaksar10:1410:151min62 km-1114min
SGRASangaria10:2710:292min77 km11115min
DABNDhaban10:4010:422min87 km1118min
BMKBirang Khera10:5210:542min98 km11115min
MBYMandi Dabwali11:0311:052min107 km-1115min
PTRLPathrala11:1611:171min113 km11112min
BWBBagwali11:2411:251min117 km-118min
SGFSangat11:3311:352min126 km11111min
GSWGursar Shnewala11:4311:452min133 km11114min
BTIBhatinda Jn12:20ends-143 km111On Time

Sog Bti Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Suratgarh Jn at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 10hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Rangmahal
9 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Amarpura Rathan
17 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Pili Bangan
24 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Dabli Rathan
37 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
50 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
NAWAN
57 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Manaksar
61 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Sangaria
76 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Dhaban
87 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Birang Khera
97 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
106 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
PATHRALA
112 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Bagwali
117 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Sangat
125 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Gursar Shnewala
132 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
142 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sog Bti Spl 09749 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sog Bti Spl - 09749 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sog Bti Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSog Bti Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sog Bti Spl 09749 Train Information

Sog Bti Spl (09749) train runs from Suratgarh Jn to Bhatinda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 09749 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sog Bti Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sog Bti Spl 09749 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleaning, not family friendly
no time no safei no family and friends
no time no safei no family and friends
no time no safei no family and friends
WRITE A REVIEW