Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09749 Sog Bti Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09749 Sog Bti Spl train live running status. 09749 Sog Bti Spl train runs from Suratgarh Jn (SOG) to Bhatinda Jn (BTI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09749 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 09749 Sog Bti Spl from Suratgarh Jn is . The arrival time to Bhatinda Jn is 12:13. The total distance covered by Sog Bti Spl is 142 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Suratgarh Jn to Bhatinda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sog Bti Spl - 09749.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
On Time
Reached Bhatinda Jn at 12:13
Refresh
Updated 7hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
08:50
On Time
4
Source
Rangmahal
9 km
09:06
09:00
09:10
09:02
8min
1
4min
Amarpura Rathan
17 km
09:14
09:11
09:14
09:12
2min
1
-
Pili Bangan
24 km
09:22
09:19
09:27
09:21
6min
1
5min
Dabli Rathan
37 km
09:37
09:34
09:39
09:35
4min
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
50 km
09:49
09:50
10:02
10:00
2min
1
13min
Nawan
57 km
10:08
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
-
Manaksar
61 km
10:14
10:14
10:14
10:15
On Time
1
-
Sangaria
76 km
10:29
10:27
10:33
10:29
4min
1
4min
Dhaban
87 km
10:41
10:40
10:46
10:42
4min
1
5min
Birang Khera
97 km
10:53
10:52
10:57
10:54
3min
1
4min
Mandi Dabwali
106 km
11:07
11:03
11:11
11:05
6min
1
4min
Pathrala
112 km
11:17
11:16
11:18
11:17
On Time
1
1min
Bagwali
117 km
11:21
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
4min
Sangat
125 km
11:36
11:33
11:39
11:35
4min
1
3min
Gursar Shnewala
132 km
11:47
11:43
11:48
11:45
3min
1
1min
Bhatinda Jn
142 km
12:13
12:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09749 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sog Bti Spl 09749 train running or not?

A. Sog Bti Spl 09749 train starts from Suratgarh Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sog Bti Spl 09749 train now?

A. Check the location of Sog Bti Spl 09749 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sog Bti Spl 09749 train?

A. The last stop for Sog Bti Spl 09749 train is Bhatinda Jn(BTI). The train reaches Bhatinda Jn at 12:13