Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19225 Ju Jat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19225 Ju Jat Exp train live running status. 19225 Ju Jat Exp train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19225 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 19225 Ju Jat Exp from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 07:10. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 06:46. The total distance covered by Ju Jat Exp is 1095 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ju Jat Exp - 19225.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed Nagaur at 10:16
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
3
Source
Jodhpur Jn
4 km
07:27
07:20
07:37
07:30
7min
1
10min
Gotan
88 km
08:39
08:33
08:44
08:35
9min
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
109 km
09:04
08:50
09:16
08:55
21min
3
5min
Nagaur
166 km
10:10
09:35
10:16
09:40
36min
1
5min
Nokha
217 km
10:53
10:24
10:59
10:26
29min
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
282 km
11:55
11:55
12:11
12:05
On Time
4
10min
Lalgarh Jn
285 km
12:30
12:15
12:43
12:17
15min
2
2min
Lunkaransar
360 km
13:48
13:22
13:55
13:24
26min
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
463 km
15:17
14:55
15:28
15:00
22min
1
5min
Pili Bangan
488 km
15:48
15:24
15:57
15:26
24min
1
2min
Dabli Rathan
500 km
16:05
15:36
16:11
15:38
29min
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
513 km
16:26
15:55
16:37
16:00
31min
3
5min
Sangaria
540 km
17:00
16:24
17:06
16:26
36min
1
2min
Mandi Dabwali
570 km
17:26
16:50
17:31
16:52
36min
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
605 km
18:20
18:20
18:38
18:30
On Time
4
10min
Gangsar Jaitu
632 km
19:00
18:52
19:05
18:54
8min
1
2min
Kot Kapura
648 km
19:21
19:21
19:28
19:23
On Time
1
2min
Faridkot
660 km
19:42
19:40
19:49
19:42
2min
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
693 km
20:24
20:20
21:04
20:45
4min
3
25min
Makhu
734 km
21:38
21:18
21:44
21:20
20min
1
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
759 km
22:05
21:41
22:09
21:43
24min
1
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
764 km
22:16
21:51
22:20
21:53
25min
2
2min
Kapurthala
790 km
22:52
22:38
22:58
22:40
14min
1
2min
Jalandhar City
810 km
23:23
23:10
23:49
23:35
13min
1
25min
Beas
846 km
00:28
00:07
00:31
00:09
21min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
889 km
01:13
00:50
01:44
01:15
23min
2
25min
Verka Jn
897 km
02:01
01:33
02:04
01:35
28min
1
2min
Batala Jn
928 km
02:32
02:04
02:36
02:06
28min
1
2min
Dhariwal
946 km
02:53
02:23
02:56
02:25
30min
1
2min
Gurdaspur
960 km
03:07
02:38
03:12
02:40
29min
1
2min
Pathankot
996 km
04:00
03:30
04:25
03:55
30min
3
25min
Hira Nagar
1048 km
05:25
04:45
05:32
04:47
40min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
1095 km
06:46
06:20
Destination
26min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19225 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ju Jat Exp 19225 train running or not?

A. Ju Jat Exp 19225 train starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 07:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ju Jat Exp 19225 train now?

A. Check the location of Ju Jat Exp 19225 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ju Jat Exp 19225 train?

A. The last stop for Ju Jat Exp 19225 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 06:46