Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19225 Ju Jat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19225 Ju Jat Exp train live running status. 19225 Ju Jat Exp train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19225 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 19225 Ju Jat Exp from Jodhpur Jn is . The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 06:10. The total distance covered by Ju Jat Exp is 1090 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ju Jat Exp - 19225.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Nokha at 10:28
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
06:45
On Time
5
Source
Merta Road Jn
102 km
08:21
08:03
08:08
On Time
2
-
Nagaur
160 km
09:32
09:00
09:37
09:05
32min
1
5min
Nokha
211 km
10:28
10:09
10:33
10:11
19min
1
5min
Bikaner Jn
275 km
12:00
12:00
12:12
12:10
On Time
6
12min
Suratgarh Jn
457 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
5min
Pili Bangan
482 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
507 km
16:05
16:05
16:18
16:10
On Time
3
13min
Sangaria
534 km
16:42
16:27
16:46
16:29
15min
1
4min
Mandi Dabwali
564 km
17:09
17:01
17:14
17:03
8min
1
5min
Bhatinda Jn
600 km
18:20
18:20
18:50
18:30
On Time
3
30min
Gangsar Jaitu
626 km
19:12
18:52
19:16
18:54
20min
1
4min
Kot Kapura
642 km
19:31
19:21
19:41
19:23
10min
1
10min
Faridkot
655 km
19:53
19:40
20:03
19:42
13min
1
10min
Firozpur Cant
687 km
20:36
20:20
21:13
20:45
16min
3
37min
Makhu
729 km
21:49
21:18
21:55
21:20
31min
1
6min
Lohian Khas Jn
753 km
22:15
21:41
22:22
21:43
34min
1
7min
Sultanpur Lodi
759 km
22:29
21:51
22:35
21:53
38min
1
6min
Kapurthala
784 km
23:03
22:38
23:11
22:40
25min
1
8min
Jalandhar City
805 km
23:39
23:10
00:04
23:35
29min
1
25min
Beas
841 km
00:36
00:07
00:38
00:09
29min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
883 km
01:25
00:50
02:08
01:15
35min
3
43min
Verka Jn
892 km
02:20
01:33
02:24
01:35
47min
1
4min
Batala Jn
922 km
02:51
02:04
02:58
02:06
47min
1
7min
Dhariwal
941 km
03:15
02:23
03:19
02:25
52min
1
4min
Gurdaspur
955 km
03:32
02:38
03:36
02:40
54min
1
4min
Pathankot
990 km
04:29
03:30
04:47
03:55
59min
3
18min
Hira Nagar
1043 km
05:28
04:45
05:32
04:47
43min
1
4min
Jammu Tawi
1090 km
06:10
06:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19225 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ju Jat Exp 19225 train running or not?

A. Ju Jat Exp 19225 train starts from Jodhpur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ju Jat Exp 19225 train now?

A. Check the location of Ju Jat Exp 19225 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ju Jat Exp 19225 train?

A. The last stop for Ju Jat Exp 19225 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 06:10