more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

19225

Ju Jat Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
06:25
Jodhpur Jn
24hr 10min
31 Stops
JAT
06:35
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19225 - Ju Jat Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR485
3A
INR1325
2A
INR1925
September 2020
Sat, 19 Sep
NA
Sun, 20 Sep
NA
Mon, 21 Sep
NA
Tue, 22 Sep
NA
Wed, 23 Sep
NA
Thu, 24 Sep
NA
Fri, 25 Sep
NA
Sat, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
JAT
-
-

Ju Jat Exp Schedule

19225 - Ju Jat Exp runs from Jodhpur Jn to Jammu Tawi, 7 days of the week. The 19225 mail express train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 19225 train is 24hr 10min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ju Jat Exp - 19225 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ju Jat Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts06:25-0-11On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn08:3208:375min103 km-11On Time
NGONagaur09:4509:505min160 km-11On Time
NOKNokha10:5110:532min212 km-11On Time
BKNBikaner Jn12:4012:5010min276 km-11On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn15:2515:305min458 km-11On Time
PGKPili Bangan15:5515:572min483 km-11On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn16:2016:255min508 km-11On Time
SGRASangaria16:5316:552min534 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn18:3018:4010min600 km711On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu19:0119:032min627 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura19:2019:222min643 km111On Time
FDKFaridkot19:3319:352min656 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant20:2520:5025min688 km411On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas21:1221:142min712 km111On Time
MXHMakhu21:2921:312min729 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn21:5521:572min754 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi22:0322:052min760 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala22:3322:352min785 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City23:1523:4025min805 km311On Time
BEASBeas00:1200:142min842 km112On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn00:5501:2025min884 km212On Time
VKAVerka Jn01:3001:322min892 km112On Time
BATBatala Jn02:1002:122min923 km112On Time
DHWDhariwal02:2802:302min942 km112On Time
GSPGurdaspur02:4302:452min955 km112On Time
PTKPathankot03:4004:0020min991 km312On Time
KTHUKathua04:2704:292min1014 km112On Time
HRNRHira Nagar04:5404:562min1043 km112On Time
SMBXSamba05:1005:122min1058 km212On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu05:2905:312min1069 km112On Time
JATJammu Tawi06:35ends-1090 km212On Time

Ju Jat Exp - 19225 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ju Jat Exp - 19225 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-09-2020
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Yesterday
18-09-2020
Today
19-09-2020
Tomorrow
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Merta Road Jn
104 km
08:32
08:37
Cancelled
-
5min
Nagaur
162 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Nokha
213 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
277 km
12:40
12:50
Cancelled
5
10min
Suratgarh Jn
459 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
1
5min
Pili Bangan
483 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
509 km
16:20
16:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Sangaria
535 km
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhatinda Jn
601 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
2
10min
Gangsar Jaitu
627 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Kot Kapura
643 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Faridkot
656 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
688 km
20:25
20:50
Cancelled
-
25min
Mallanwala Khas
712 km
21:12
21:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Makhu
730 km
21:29
21:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
754 km
21:55
21:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
760 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
779 km
22:26
22:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Kapurthala
785 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Jalandhar City
806 km
23:15
23:40
Cancelled
3
25min
Beas
842 km
00:12
00:14
Cancelled
2
2min
Amritsar Jn
884 km
00:55
01:20
Cancelled
2
25min
Verka Jn
892 km
01:30
01:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Batala Jn
923 km
02:10
02:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhariwal
942 km
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Gurdaspur
956 km
02:43
02:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Pathankot
991 km
03:40
04:00
Cancelled
-
20min
Kathua
1015 km
04:27
04:29
Cancelled
2
2min
Hira Nagar
1044 km
04:54
04:56
Cancelled
2
2min
Samba
1058 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
1070 km
05:29
05:31
Cancelled
2
2min
Jammu Tawi
1091 km
06:35
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ju Jat Exp

Ju Jat Exp - 19225 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Jat Exp - 19225

19225 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Jammu Tawi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1090 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19225 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jodhpur to Jammu" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ju Jat Exp

3.9
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vry friendly while traveling with family
all the facility is good
vry friendly while traveling with family
vry friendly while traveling with family
vry friendly while traveling with family
vry friendly while traveling with family
vry friendly while traveling with family
very good train and comfortable
vry friendly while traveling with family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW