Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ju Jat Exp 19225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
06:45
Jodhpur Jn
23hr 40min
25 Stops
JAT
06:25
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Jat Exp 19225 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 017
5min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 007
5min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 005
5min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 002
5min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 005
5min
Sat, 09 Jul
RAC 5
5min
Sun, 10 Jul
RAC 1
5min
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
JU
-
-
-

Ju Jat Exp 19225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ju Jat Exp - 19225 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ju Jat Exp 19225 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Jammu Tawi, 7 days. The Ju Jat Exp 19225 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ju Jat Exp train is 23hr 40min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ju Jat Exp - 19225 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ju Jat Exp has the longest halt time at Firozpur Cant,Jalandhar City,Amritsar Jn,Pathankot, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ju Jat Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts06:45-0-11-
BKNBikaner Jn12:0012:1010min278 km611-
SOGSuratgarh Jn14:4514:505min459 km-11-
PGKPili Bangan15:1515:172min484 km-11-
HMHHanumangarh Jn15:4515:505min509 km-11-
SGRASangaria16:1516:172min536 km111-
MBYMandi Dabwali17:0717:092min566 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn18:2018:3010min601 km711-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu18:5218:542min628 km111-
KKPKot Kapura19:2119:232min644 km111-
FDKFaridkot19:3819:402min656 km111-
FZRFirozpur Cant20:2020:4525min689 km411-
MXHMakhu21:1821:202min730 km111-
LNKLohian Khas Jn21:4121:432min755 km111-
SQRSultanpur Lodi21:5121:532min760 km111-
KXHKapurthala22:3822:402min786 km111-
JUCJalandhar City23:1023:3525min806 km311-
BEASBeas00:0700:092min842 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn00:5501:2025min885 km212-
VKAVerka Jn01:3301:352min893 km112-
BATBatala Jn02:0402:062min924 km112-
DHWDhariwal02:2302:252min942 km112-
GSPGurdaspur02:3802:402min956 km112-
PTKPathankot03:3003:5525min992 km312-
HRNRHira Nagar04:4504:472min1044 km112-
JATJammu Tawi06:25ends-1091 km212-

Ju Jat Exp Running Status

Check 19225 Ju Jat Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Merta Road Jn
102 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Nagaur
160 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
211 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
275 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Suratgarh Jn
457 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
482 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
507 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Sangaria
534 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
564 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
600 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Gangsar Jaitu
626 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
642 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Faridkot
655 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
687 km
20:20
20:20
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
25min
Makhu
729 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
753 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
759 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Kapurthala
784 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
805 km
23:10
23:10
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
25min
Beas
841 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
883 km
00:55
00:55
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
25min
Verka Jn
892 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Batala Jn
922 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
941 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
955 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
990 km
03:30
03:30
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
25min
Hira Nagar
1043 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1090 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Jat Exp 19225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Jat Exp - 19225 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Jat Exp 19225 Train Information

Ju Jat Exp (19225) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1091 km. The fare classes on 19225 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Jat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Jat Exp 19225 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train 🚃🚃 running on time
bad bad vereryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy bad
boring and whole Panjab is traveled in this train 😔😔😔
have aw very nice day and travell
it should be neat and clean, it should be on right time. should be ban on beggers. best train between gangsar Jaitu Punjab to Suratgarh jn.rajasthan.
Happy Journey... Best Of Luck 🤞 😊😊☺☺☺
this is the best app an relwey
vry friendly while traveling with family
vry friendly while traveling with family
vry friendly while traveling with family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW