Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
04:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
34hr 35min
26 Stops
MCTM
15:00
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janmabhoomi Exp 19107. Check Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 seat availability from Bhavnagar Trmus station to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station.

2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
MCTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops26
Duration34hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts04:25-0111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat04:4804:491min21 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn05:0105:021min49 km21120min
BTDBotad Jn05:3605:382min92 km21120min
SRGTSurendranagar G06:4506:461min167 km1114min
VGViramgam Jn08:2508:272min232 km211On Time
ABDAmbli Road09:0809:102min281 km2111min
GNCGandhinagar Cap09:5810:002min309 km11116min
MSHMahesana Jn10:5510:572min371 km41110min
PNUPalanpur Jn12:4812:502min436 km211On Time
ABRAbu Road13:3013:4010min489 km1119min
JUJodhpur Jn17:2017:3010min757 km11116min
PLCJPhalodi Jn20:2020:4020min894 km1117min
KLYTKolayat22:0122:032min1006 km11124min
LGHLalgarh Jn22:4523:1025min1052 km21112min
MHJMahajan00:3200:342min1168 km11240min
SOGSuratgarh Jn01:4501:505min1230 km21224min
PGKPili Bangan02:1402:162min1255 km11236min
HMHHanumangarh Jn02:4002:455min1280 km11240min
MBYMandi Dabwali03:3003:355min1337 km11250min
BTIBhatinda Jn05:1505:2510min1373 km4121min
FDKFaridkot06:1106:132min1428 km11247min
FZRFirozpur Cant07:1507:4025min1460 km31238min
JUCJalandhar City10:0010:1010min1577 km31249min
PTKCPathankot Cantt11:5311:585min1689 km2121hr 9min
JATJammu Tawi13:4013:5010min1789 km2121hr 23min
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan15:00ends-1842 km-121hr 19min

Janmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 14min
Crossed Jammu Tawi at 15:04
Refresh
Updated 55hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
Source
Sihor Gujarat
21 km
04:56
04:48
04:57
04:49
8min
1
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
05:22
05:01
05:23
05:02
21min
2
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
06:05
05:36
06:07
05:38
29min
2
2min
Surendranagar G
167 km
07:06
06:45
07:15
06:46
29min
1
1min
Viramgam Jn
232 km
08:26
08:25
08:38
08:27
11min
2
2min
Ambli Road
281 km
09:21
09:08
09:23
09:10
13min
2
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
309 km
10:17
09:58
10:22
10:00
22min
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
371 km
11:21
10:55
11:33
10:57
36min
4
2min
Palanpur Jn
436 km
12:37
12:48
12:52
12:50
2min
2
2min
Abu Road
489 km
13:26
13:30
13:43
13:40
3min
1
10min
Jodhpur Jn
757 km
17:48
17:20
18:22
17:30
52min
1
10min
Phalodi JN
894 km
20:24
20:20
20:44
20:40
4min
1
20min
Kolayat
1006 km
22:11
22:01
22:17
22:03
14min
1
2min
Lalgarh Jn
1052 km
22:52
22:45
23:40
23:10
30min
2
25min
Mahajan
1168 km
01:09
00:32
01:18
00:34
44min
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
1230 km
02:10
01:45
02:20
01:50
30min
2
5min
Pili Bangan
1255 km
02:40
02:14
02:41
02:16
25min
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
1280 km
03:04
02:40
03:14
02:45
29min
1
5min
Mandi Dabwali
1337 km
03:51
03:30
03:56
03:35
21min
1
5min
Bathinda Jn
1373 km
04:29
05:15
05:32
05:25
7min
4
10min
Faridkot
1428 km
06:21
06:11
06:30
06:13
17min
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
1460 km
07:20
07:15
08:07
07:40
27min
3
25min
Jalandhar City
1577 km
09:53
10:00
10:18
10:10
8min
3
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1689 km
12:14
11:53
12:21
11:58
23min
2
5min
Jammu Tawi
1789 km
14:34
13:40
15:04
13:50
1hr 14min
2
10min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
1842 km
15:00
Destination
1hr 38min
-
Destination
view full running status

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp - 19107 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Janmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train Information

Janmabhoomi Exp (19107) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1842 km. The fare classes on 19107 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bhavnagar to Udhampur Trains Seat Availability
Bhavnagar to Udhampur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhavnagar to Udhampur