Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
04:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
34hr 35min
26 Stops
UHP
15:00
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janmabhoomi Exp 19107. Check Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 seat availability from Bhavnagar Trmus station to Udhampur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops26
Duration34hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Udhampur. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Udhampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts04:25-0-11-
SOJNSihor Gujarat04:4804:491min21 km111-
DLJDhola Jn05:0105:021min49 km-11-
BTDBotad Jn05:3605:382min92 km-11-
SRGTSurendranagar G06:4506:461min167 km111-
VGViramgam Jn08:3108:332min232 km-11-
ABDAmbli Road09:1909:212min281 km-11-
GNCGandhinagar Cap10:0010:022min309 km111-
MSHMahesana Jn11:0611:082min371 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn12:4312:452min436 km-11-
ABRAbu Road13:2013:3010min489 km111-
JUJodhpur Jn17:3017:4010min757 km211-
PLCJPhalodi Jn20:1020:4030min894 km111-
KLYTKolayat21:5621:582min1006 km-11-
LGHLalgarh Jn22:5523:0510min1052 km311-
MHJMahajan00:3100:332min1168 km112-
SOGSuratgarh Jn01:5502:005min1230 km212-
PGKPili Bangan02:2302:252min1255 km112-
HMHHanumangarh Jn02:5503:005min1280 km112-
MBYMandi Dabwali03:4503:505min1337 km-12-
BTIBhatinda Jn05:1505:2510min1373 km412-
FDKFaridkot06:1106:132min1428 km112-
FZRFirozpur Cant07:1507:4025min1460 km312-
JUCJalandhar City10:0010:1010min1577 km312-
PTKCPathankot Cantt11:5311:585min1689 km212-
JATJammu Tawi13:3013:4010min1789 km212-
UHPUdhampur15:00ends-1842 km212-

Janmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:25
Refresh
Updated 121hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
167 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
232 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Ambli Road
281 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
309 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
372 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
436 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
489 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jodhpur Jn
758 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Phalodi JN
894 km
20:10
20:10
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
30min
Kolayat
1007 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
1053 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Mahajan
1168 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
1231 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
1256 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
1281 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Dabwali
1337 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhatinda Jn
1373 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Faridkot
1429 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
1461 km
07:15
07:15
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
25min
Jalandhar City
1578 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1691 km
11:53
11:53
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1790 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
1843 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp - 19107 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Janmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train Information

Janmabhoomi Exp (19107) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1842 km. The fare classes on 19107 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice.
too much crossing
cleanliness is zero.... ridiculous
nice train enjoy the journey
very good cleanlines and speed is well all over good
cleanliness the train 1 number perform and Time sudlule
nice train I like it very much
very nice facility and tarin clean and good condition
good train for family journey
good experience with family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bhavnagar to Udhampur Trains Seat Availability
Bhavnagar to Udhampur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhavnagar to Udhampur