Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
04:35
Bhavnagar Trmus
1hr 12min
3 Stops
BTD
05:47
Botad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
BVC
-
-
-

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Janmabhoomi Exp - 19107 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Botad Jn, 1 days. The Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 mail express departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Botad Jn at 05:47 hrs. The total running duration of Janmabhoomi Exp train is 1hr 12min, stopping at 4 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Janmabhoomi Exp - 19107 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Janmabhoomi Exp has the longest halt time at Botad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Janmabhoomi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts04:35-0-11-
SOJNSihor Gujarat04:4804:491min21 km111-
DLJDhola Jn05:1205:131min49 km-11-
BTDBotad Jn05:4705:492min92 km-11-

Janmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:35
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
Source
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
167 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
232 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Ambli Road
281 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
309 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
372 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
436 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
489 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jodhpur Jn
758 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Phalodi JN
894 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kolayat
1007 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
1053 km
22:50
22:50
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
25min
Mahajan
1168 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
1231 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Pili Bangan
1256 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
1281 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Dabwali
1337 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhatinda Jn
1373 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Faridkot
1429 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
1461 km
07:15
07:15
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
25min
Jalandhar City
1578 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1691 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1790 km
13:45
13:45
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
8min
Udhampur
1843 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp - 19107 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Janmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train Information

Janmabhoomi Exp (19107) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Botad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 19107 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for family journey
good experience with family
goood love best train in bhavnahr se
nice train supper awesome
exlent train limited stop
Overall it was a good experience enjoyed
Train timings are good 😊
toilet bhot khrab he or train bhot slow chalti he
very good train every fine
good tarin Rajasthan university
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW