Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Abkp Jbp Express 111266 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
06:15
Ambikapur
6hr 15min
13 Stops
JBP
14:40
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Abkp Jbp Express 111266 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Abkp Jbp Express 111266. Check Abkp Jbp Express 111266 seat availability from Ambikapur station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
CC
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
ABKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration6hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Abkp Jbp Express 111266 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 111266 Abkp Jbp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambikapur station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambikapur and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts06:15-0111On Time
BSPRBishrampur06:3506:372min19 km111On Time
KTOKatora07:0707:092min59 km111On Time
BRHBaikunthpur Rd07:2307:252min75 km111On Time
BJRIBijuri08:3008:355min126 km211On Time
KTMAKotma08:4908:512min142 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn09:2509:305min173 km311On Time
BUHBurhar09:4709:492min195 km211On Time
SDLShahdol10:1510:2510min214 km211On Time
BRSBirsinghpur10:5811:002min251 km211On Time
UMRUmaria11:2611:282min281 km211On Time
KTESKatni South13:1013:155min340 km211On Time
SHRSihora Road13:5413:562min390 km211On Time
JBPJabalpur14:40ends-428 km411On Time

Abkp Jbp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Ambikapur at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 13hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Bishrampur
19 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Katora
58 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Bijuri
125 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Kotma
141 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
173 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
194 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
214 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Birsinghpur
251 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
281 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
339 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
389 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
428 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Abkp Jbp Express 111266 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Abkp Jbp Express - 111266 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Abkp Jbp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAbkp Jbp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Abkp Jbp Express 111266 Train Information

Abkp Jbp Express (111266) train runs from Ambikapur to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 428 km. The fare classes on 111266 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Abkp Jbp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Abkp Jbp Express 111266 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Ambikapur to Jabalpur Trains Seat Availability
Ambikapur to Jabalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ambikapur to Jabalpur