Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chennai Mail 112624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
14:55
Trivandrum Cntl
-7hr 15min
21 Stops
MAS
07:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Mail 112624 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Mail 112624. Check Chennai Mail 112624 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3010
2A
INR1770
3A
INR1240
SL
INR470
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration-7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chennai Mail 112624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 112624 Chennai Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts14:55-0-11On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:2915:301min41 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn15:5215:553min65 km211On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn16:3316:352min105 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara16:4416:451min113 km211On Time
CNGRChengannur16:5416:551min126 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla17:0417:051min135 km211On Time
CGYChanganaseri17:1417:151min143 km211On Time
KTYMKottayam17:3217:353min161 km111On Time
TRTRTriupunittura18:4418:451min211 km111On Time
ERNErnakulam Town19:2019:255min221 km111On Time
AWYAluva19:4319:452min237 km311On Time
AFKAngamali19:5419:551min247 km211On Time
TCRThrisur20:3220:353min292 km211On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn22:0222:053min367 km411On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn23:4723:503min423 km311On Time
EDErode Jn01:2201:253min524 km112On Time
SASalem Jn02:1202:153min584 km512On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn05:0305:052min789 km212On Time
AVDAvadi06:3306:352min897 km412On Time
PERPerambur06:5306:552min913 km112On Time
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:40ends-918 km-12On Time

Chennai Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 122hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
15:52
15:52
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
134 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
17:32
17:32
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
3min
Triupunittura
210 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
246 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
292 km
20:32
20:32
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
23:47
23:47
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
523 km
01:22
01:22
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
3min
Salem Jn
583 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Avadi
897 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
912 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
918 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Mail 112624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chennai Mail - 112624 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Chennai Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutChennai Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chennai Mail 112624 Train Information

Chennai Mail (112624) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 918 km. The fare classes on 112624 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chennai Mail 112624 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN