Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

12411 Intercity Sf

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
06:40
Chandigarh
4hr 50min
8 Stops
ASR
11:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12411 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR385
November 2021
Sun, 28 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
2min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 622
2min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 913
2min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 755
2min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 787
2min
Fri, 03 Dec
AVL 748
2min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 0739
14min
Sun, 05 Dec
AVL 0791
14min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 0789
14min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 0791
1hr 32min
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
CDG
-
-
-

12411 Schedule & Time Table

12411 - Intercity Sf runs from Chandigarh to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 12411 mail express train departs from Chandigarh at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12411 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Ludhiana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 6min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Intercity Sf - 12411 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Intercity Sf and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts06:40-0-11-
SASNSahibzada Asngr06:5006:522min12 km-11-
KARRKharar07:0507:072min28 km-11-
SMRLSamrala08:0808:102min76 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:5409:006min113 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn09:2909:312min149 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City09:5810:035min170 km-11-
BEASBeas10:3310:352min206 km-11-
ASRAmritsar Jn11:30ends-248 km-11-

12411 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Sf - 12411 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Arrived early on by: 18min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 11:12
Refresh
Updated 7hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Sahibzada Asngr
11 km
06:55
06:50
06:57
06:52
5min
-
2min
KHARAR
27 km
07:11
07:05
07:13
07:07
6min
-
2min
Samrala
75 km
08:09
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
112 km
08:55
08:54
09:03
09:00
3min
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
148 km
09:35
09:29
09:37
09:31
6min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
169 km
09:55
09:58
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
8min
Beas
205 km
10:33
10:33
10:39
10:35
4min
-
6min
Amritsar Jn
247 km
11:12
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Intercity Sf (12411) Train

12411 is a popular Chandigarh to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 248 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12411 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandigarh to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12411 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train . very clean train.
very good nice,...
good morning Good times indeed good morning sir u you estimate Jill tested get ho every day rahe to
perfect. train
please important your time and cleane
good but still need to be more care
bahut kharab hai ye train me nepal se hu mujhe kya pata ki kon train express hai ya super express. 250 rs fine mar diya si bad tourist ko bhi nahi chhorta
nice train very good time par lagati hai or faimly k liye bhut achi train hai ye
nice train, good for chandigarh to amritsar
fine & Good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW