Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Rajya Rani Exp 12568 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
12:30
Patna Jn
4hr
7 Stops
SHC
16:30
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 12568 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR350
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NOT AVL
44min
Fri, 12 Aug
NOT AVL
44min
Sat, 13 Aug
NOT AVL
8min
Sun, 14 Aug
NOT AVL
8min
Mon, 15 Aug
NOT AVL
8min
Tue, 16 Aug
NOT AVL
8min
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
8min
Thu, 18 Aug
NOT AVL
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
PNBE
-
-
-

Rajya Rani Exp 12568 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12568 Rajya Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts12:30-0411-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:0613:082min46 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn13:4313:452min90 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai14:5414:562min128 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn15:2615:282min169 km211-
MNEMansi Jn15:3815:402min178 km211-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur16:0516:072min205 km111-
SHCSaharsa Jn16:30ends-222 km111-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
123 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
163 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
172 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
197 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
214 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 12568 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 12568 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
C3
C2
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 12568 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (12568) train runs from Patna Jn to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 222 km. The fare classes on 12568 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 12568 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train same times it may be let but last sation good time patna to Saharsa
this train is fanatic... it has less stoppage
hcffgggfdtt5tgtgggyhuuuuui88877jn
nice train 🚆 from Saharsa to Patna and also Patna to Saharsa
nice train sometimes it may be late but a good train from saharsa to patna
nice train sometimes it may be late but a good train from saharsa to patna
nice train sometimes it may be late but a good train from saharsa to patna
nice train sometimes it may be late but a good train from saharsa to patna
nice train sometimes it may be late but a good train from saharsa to patna
nice train sometimes it may be late but a good train from saharsa to patna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW