Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12568 Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12568 Rajya Rani Exp train live running status. 12568 Rajya Rani Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12568 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12568 Rajya Rani Exp from Patna Jn is . The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 19:28. The total distance covered by Rajya Rani Exp is 214 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajya Rani Exp - 12568.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 44min
Crossed Mokameh Jn at 16:24
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
12:30
On Time
4
Source
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
15:32
13:04
15:36
13:06
2hr 30min
1
4min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
16:24
13:38
16:24
13:40
2hr 44min
1
-
Begu Sarai
123 km
18:09
14:53
18:11
14:55
3hr 16min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
163 km
18:37
15:22
18:39
15:24
3hr 15min
2
2min
Mansi Jn
172 km
18:46
15:38
18:49
15:40
3hr 8min
2
3min
S Bakhtiyarpur
197 km
19:10
16:04
19:12
16:06
3hr 6min
1
2min
Saharsa Jn
214 km
19:28
16:30
Destination
2hr 58min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12568 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajya Rani Exp 12568 train running or not?

A. Rajya Rani Exp 12568 train starts from Patna Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajya Rani Exp 12568 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajya Rani Exp 12568 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 12568 train?

A. The last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 12568 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 19:28