Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gangadamodar Ex 13330 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
23:30
Patna Jn
5hr 50min
10 Stops
DHN
05:20
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gangadamodar Ex 13330 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gangadamodar Ex 13330. Check Gangadamodar Ex 13330 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Dhanbad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR115
3A
INR495
SL
INR195
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 52min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL5
97% Chances
1hr 52min
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0009
1hr 20min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 4
97% Chances
1hr 20min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gangadamodar Ex 13330 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13330 Gangadamodar Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts23:30-0911-
TEATaregna00:0100:032min30 km212-
JHDJehanabad00:2000:222min45 km112-
GAYAGaya Jn01:2501:4520min92 km612-
KQRKoderma Jn02:5302:552min168 km312-
PSBParsabad03:1403:162min195 km-12-
HZDHazaribagh Rd03:3303:352min217 km312-
PNMEParasnath03:5503:572min244 km212-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo04:1804:235min262 km212-
TETTetulmari04:3804:402min282 km212-
DHNDhanbad Jn05:20ends-291 km212-

Gangadamodar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 27hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Taregna
29 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
01:25
01:25
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
20min
Koderma Jn
168 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
194 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
216 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
244 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
262 km
04:18
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
5min
Tetulmari
282 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
291 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gangadamodar Ex 13330 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gangadamodar Ex - 13330 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gangadamodar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutGangadamodar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gangadamodar Ex 13330 Train Information

Gangadamodar Ex (13330) train runs from Patna Jn to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 291 km. The fare classes on 13330 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gangadamodar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gangadamodar Ex 13330 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
madarchod train hai ye bahut bhosree wala
suparah fo zwkd4 767 haawnb sqjhruan
in the coaches electricity should be given by 10PM either in patna or in dhanbad.
very gòod train in this rout
happy journy beta................
vvbjjjjjgggbkofxxjjgfxvnj
it is little bit late and food is good not better
not properly clean and passengers without reservation also in reservation coach
water not available.bathroom too much dirty
wish u happy journey with Indian relwes
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW