Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Asansol - Haldia Expres 13502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:40
Asansol Jn
6hr 35min
17 Stops
HLZ
12:15
Haldia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Haldia Expres 13502 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Haldia Expres 13502. Check Asansol - Haldia Expres 13502 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Haldia station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
HLZ
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration6hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Haldia Expres 13502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13502 Asansol - Haldia Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Haldia. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Haldia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:40-0711
BURNBurnpur05:4905:512min5 km-11
MDKDMadhukunda06:0306:052min14 km-116min
MDFMuradi06:1306:152min21 km-115min
ADRAAdra Jn06:4506:505min42 km3112min
CJNChhatna07:1807:202min81 km-119min
BQABankura07:3507:372min95 km-118min
ODMOndagram07:4807:502min110 km-119min
VSUBishnupur08:0208:042min125 km2116min
GBAGarhbeta08:2108:232min150 km-114min
CDGRChandrakona Rd08:3208:342min162 km-113min
SLBSalboni08:4308:452min173 km-113min
MDNMidnapore09:2009:255min197 km-111min
KGPKharagpur Jn10:0010:1010min210 km-113min
PKUPanskura10:4810:502min255 km1117min
TMZTamluk11:1311:152min278 km2118min
DZKTDurgachak Town11:5611:582min316 km1119min
HLZHaldia12:15ends-324 km11110min

Asansol - Haldia Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 21hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:49
05:49
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
2min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
MURADI
21 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
41 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Chhatna
80 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
94 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Ondagram
110 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
124 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Garhbeta
149 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Chandrakona Rd
161 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Salboni
173 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
197 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
210 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Panskura
254 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
278 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Durgachak Town
315 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Haldia
323 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Haldia Expres 13502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asansol - Haldia Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsansol - Haldia Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asansol - Haldia Expres 13502 Train Information

Asansol - Haldia Expres (13502) train runs from Asansol Jn to Haldia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 324 km. The fare classes on 13502 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Haldia Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Haldia Expres 13502 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is not baad is nice train
Train is available today, then why the status of this train is cancelled for today....
good application for train booking
This App Is Very good Is App.se hum kve ve ticket booking kar sekte hai
good and comfortable journey
santanu majhi vill.ja bav nager
দারুন লেট করে ,,সময়ের দিক থেকে একদম ভালো নয়
No. of coaches should be increased Journey time should be reduced
nice journey in train. increase bogy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Asansol to Haldia