Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

13502 Asansol - Haldia Expres

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:40
Asansol Jn
6hr 35min
17 Stops
HLZ
12:15
Haldia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13502 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
HLZ
ASN
-
-
-

13502 Schedule & Time Table

Check Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asansol - Haldia Expres 13502 runs from Asansol Jn to Haldia, 6 days. The Asansol - Haldia Expres 13502 passenger departs from Asansol Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Haldia at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Asansol - Haldia Expres train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asansol - Haldia Expres has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Asansol - Haldia Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:40-0711On Time
BURNBurnpur05:4905:512min5 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda06:0306:052min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi06:1306:152min21 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn06:4506:505min42 km311On Time
CJNChhatna07:1807:202min81 km-11On Time
BQABankura07:3507:372min95 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram07:4807:502min110 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur08:0208:042min125 km211On Time
GBAGarhbeta08:2108:232min150 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd08:3208:342min162 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni08:4308:452min173 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore09:2009:255min197 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn10:0010:1010min210 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura10:4810:502min255 km111On Time
TMZTamluk11:1311:152min278 km211On Time
DZKTDurgachak Town11:5611:582min316 km111On Time
HLZHaldia12:15ends-324 km111On Time

13502 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:49
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
21 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
41 km
06:45
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
80 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
94 km
07:35
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
110 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
124 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
149 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
161 km
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
173 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
197 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
210 km
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
254 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tamluk
278 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Durgachak Town
315 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Haldia
323 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

13502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asansol - Haldia Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsansol - Haldia Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asansol - Haldia Expres (13502) Train

Asansol - Haldia Expres (13502) runs from Asansol Jn to Haldia. This passenger covers a distance of about 324 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

13502 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is not baad is nice train
Train is available today, then why the status of this train is cancelled for today....
good application for train booking
This App Is Very good Is App.se hum kve ve ticket booking kar sekte hai
good and comfortable journey
santanu majhi vill.ja bav nager
দারুন লেট করে ,,সময়ের দিক থেকে একদম ভালো নয়
No. of coaches should be increased Journey time should be reduced
nice journey in train. increase bogy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW