Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

13502

Asansol - Haldia Expres
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:40
Asansol Jn
6hr 35min
17 Stops
HLZ
12:15
Haldia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13502 - Asansol - Haldia Expres

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
ASN
HLZ
-
-

Asansol - Haldia Expres Schedule

13502 - Asansol - Haldia Expres runs from Asansol Jn to Haldia, 6 days of the week. The 13502 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Haldia at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13502 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Asansol - Haldia Expres & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:40-0711On Time
BURNBurnpur05:4905:512min5 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda06:0306:052min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi06:1306:152min21 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn06:4506:505min42 km311On Time
CJNChhatna07:1807:202min81 km-11On Time
BQABankura07:3507:372min95 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram07:4807:502min110 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur08:0208:042min125 km211On Time
GBAGarhbeta08:2108:232min150 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd08:3208:342min162 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni08:4308:452min173 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore09:2009:255min197 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn10:0010:1010min210 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura10:4810:502min255 km111On Time
TMZTamluk11:1311:152min278 km211On Time
DZKTDurgachak Town11:5611:582min316 km111On Time
HLZHaldia12:15ends-324 km111On Time

Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-05-2020
Tuesday
26-05-2020
Yesterday
27-05-2020
Today
28-05-2020
Tomorrow
29-05-2020
Saturday
30-05-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:49
05:51
Cancelled
-
2min
MADHUKUNDA
14 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
-
2min
MURADI
21 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Adra Jn
41 km
06:45
06:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Chhatna
81 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Bankura
95 km
07:35
07:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Ondagram
111 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Bishnupur
125 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Garhbeta
150 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandrakona Rd
162 km
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Salboni
173 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Midnapore
197 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
210 km
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Panskura
255 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Tamluk
279 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Durgachak Town
317 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Haldia
324 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asansol - Haldia Expres

Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asansol - Haldia Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsansol - Haldia Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502

The Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 train runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to HLZ (Haldia) 6 of week. It is a popular Asansol Jn to Haldia - passenger train and covers a distance of about 324 km. You can check Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13502 route map. You can also check how to reach Asansol to Haldia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asansol - Haldia Expres

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN