Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau) 14753 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
19:00
Barauni Jn
19hr
13 Stops
ANVT
18:30
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau) 14753 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau) 14753. Check Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau) 14753 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2S
February 2023
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BJU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue
Stops13
Duration19hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau) 14753 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14753 Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts19:00-0-11-
HJPHajipur Jn21:0021:055min88 km-11-
CPRChhapra22:2522:305min147 km-11-
BUIBallia23:3523:405min213 km-11-
MAUMau Jn00:5801:002min282 km412-
AMHAzamgarh02:0002:055min325 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn03:2503:5025min381 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant06:2006:222min486 km-12-
RDLRudauli07:0307:052min524 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr09:4009:5010min614 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur12:2012:255min778 km-12-
BEBareilly13:2513:305min848 km-12-
MBMoradabad15:0015:1010min939 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:30ends-1092 km-12-

Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 51hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
87 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
147 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
213 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
281 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
325 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
381 km
03:25
03:25
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
25min
Ayodhaya Cant
486 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
524 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
613 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
777 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
848 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
938 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Anand Vihar TRM
1092 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau) 14753 Train Information

Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau) (14753) train runs from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1092 km. The fare classes on 14753 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barauni - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Mau) 14753 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN