Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:32
Saharsa Jn
27hr 43min
24 Stops
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR315
July 2022
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jansadharan Exp - 15529 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jansadharan Exp 15529 runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Jansadharan Exp 15529 mail express departs from Saharsa Jn at 02:32 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of Jansadharan Exp train is 27hr 43min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jansadharan Exp - 15529 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jansadharan Exp has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jansadharan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:32-0311On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:4814:502min17 km11144min
MNEMansi Jn15:3815:402min42 km-1137min
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min51 km11148min
BGSBegu Sarai16:1816:202min91 km1111hr
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min107 km-1159min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:1818:235min157 km-1157min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:0320:085min209 km-1137min
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:1121:132min290 km1111hr 11min
SGLSagauli Jn21:2921:312min310 km1111hr 16min
BTHBettiah21:4921:512min333 km1111hr 19min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn22:3322:385min370 km1111hr 11min
HIRHarinagar22:5823:002min385 km1111hr 18min
BUGBagaha23:2223:242min411 km1111hr 21min
CPJKaptanganj Jn01:1501:205min481 km21252min
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:3002:4010min519 km41234min
BSTBasti03:4003:433min583 km11257min
MURMankapur Jn04:3404:362min643 km2121hr 5min
GDGonda Jn05:0505:1510min671 km1121hr 16min
STPSitapur08:1308:2310min830 km21258min
CHChandausi Jn13:5714:025min1057 km1121hr 21min
MBMoradabad15:0015:1515min1101 km5121hr 26min
HPUHapur16:4816:502min1205 km1121hr 54min
GZBGhaziabad17:4117:432min1242 km-122hr 3min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:15ends-1254 km4121hr 12min

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 1min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 03:31
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
14:57
14:48
14:59
14:50
9min
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
15:39
15:38
15:45
15:40
5min
-
6min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
16:00
15:50
16:05
15:52
13min
-
5min
Begu Sarai
91 km
16:40
16:18
16:42
16:20
22min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
17:11
16:50
17:23
17:00
23min
-
12min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
18:36
18:18
18:41
18:23
18min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
19:40
20:03
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
28min
Bapudm Motihari
289 km
21:59
21:11
22:06
21:13
53min
-
7min
Sagauli Jn
310 km
22:30
21:29
22:38
21:31
1hr 7min
-
8min
Bettiah
332 km
23:08
21:49
23:10
21:51
1hr 19min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
369 km
23:48
22:33
23:53
22:38
1hr 15min
-
5min
Harinagar
385 km
00:17
22:58
00:19
23:00
1hr 19min
-
2min
Bagaha
410 km
00:45
23:22
00:47
23:24
1hr 23min
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
480 km
02:00
01:15
02:04
01:20
44min
-
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
519 km
03:31
02:30
02:40
02:40
1hr 1min
-
1389min
Basti
582 km
04:31
03:40
04:32
03:43
51min
-
1min
Mankapur Jn
643 km
05:13
04:34
05:14
04:36
39min
-
1min
Gonda Jn
671 km
05:42
05:05
05:47
05:15
37min
-
5min
Sitapur
830 km
08:13
08:13
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
10min
Chandausi Jn
1056 km
13:57
13:57
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
1100 km
15:00
15:00
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
15min
Hapur
1204 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1241 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1254 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15529 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
DL1
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (15529) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1254 km. The fare classes on 15529 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good night good luck good luck to
public is already problem
seems like the pilot is newly joined driving very carelesly
agr kisi ke pass jada time hai toh best train hai affordable price and kisi ke pass time jada nahi hai toh booked mat kijiye almost 12 hours delayed very bad train
✌️✌️🤟🤟🥵🥵🥵🥶🥶🥶🌝🌝🌝🌚🌚🌜🌛🌛🌜🌛😴😴🤒🤒🤠🤠🥱🧐🧐😂😂😁😚😚😀
bakwash hai ye train don't travelling
yah gadi bahut let hai dheere dheere chalti hai
ye taren bahut ghatiya hai
worst train ever, Hindi vala safar english vale suffer me kab change hogya raat k 2 baje se subah 7 baje tk pta he ni chla.. koi sense hai 5 ghante late???
ASHFAQ to jhanjari but best trian but avi se accha hua hai 8178724893
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW