more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

15529

Shc Anvt Jansadharan
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:30
Saharsa Jn
27hr 45min
24 Stops
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15529 - Shc Anvt Jansadharan

From
To
Class
Fare
INR175
SHC
ANVT
-
-

Shc Anvt Jansadharan Schedule

15529 - Shc Anvt Jansadharan runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days of the week. The 15529 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15529 train is 27hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Shc Anvt Jansadharan & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:30-0311On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:5514:572min17 km111On Time
MNEMansi Jn15:3815:402min42 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min51 km111On Time
BGSBegu Sarai16:1816:202min91 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min107 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:2318:285min157 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:0520:105min209 km-11On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:0621:093min290 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn21:3021:322min310 km111On Time
BTHBettiah21:4621:493min333 km111On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn22:2322:285min370 km111On Time
HIRHarinagar22:4222:442min385 km111On Time
BUGBagaha23:0723:103min411 km111On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn01:1001:155min481 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:3002:4010min519 km412On Time
BSTBasti03:4003:433min583 km112On Time
MURMankapur Jn04:3204:342min643 km212On Time
GDGonda Jn05:0505:1510min671 km112On Time
STPSitapur08:1508:2510min830 km212On Time
CHChandausi Jn13:5714:025min1057 km112On Time
MBMoradabad15:0015:1515min1101 km512On Time
HPUHapur16:5016:522min1205 km112On Time
GZBGhaziabad17:4317:452min1242 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:15ends-1254 km412On Time

Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
1
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Mansi Jn
45 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
53 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
109 km
16:50
17:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
160 km
18:23
18:28
Cancelled
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
212 km
20:00
20:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Bapudm Motihari
291 km
21:06
21:09
Cancelled
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
312 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Bettiah
334 km
21:46
21:49
Cancelled
-
3min
Narkatiaganj Jn
371 km
22:23
22:28
Cancelled
-
5min
Harinagar
386 km
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagaha
413 km
23:07
23:10
Cancelled
-
3min
Kaptanganj Jn
482 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
521 km
02:30
02:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Basti
585 km
03:40
03:43
Cancelled
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
647 km
04:32
04:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Gonda Jn
674 km
05:05
05:15
Cancelled
-
10min
Sitapur
834 km
08:15
08:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Chandausi Jn
1057 km
13:57
14:02
Cancelled
2
5min
Moradabad
1101 km
15:00
15:15
Cancelled
5
15min
Hapur
1205 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1242 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
4
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1255 km
18:15
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Shc Anvt Jansadharan

Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Shc Anvt Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Anvt Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529

15529 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm passenger train and covers a distance of about 1254 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15529 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Saharsa to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Shc Anvt Jansadharan

3.5
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aapki service bahut acchi hai
sgggghhjicucztfusyifsujfdigCkkf
very bad rout and timing
israil 9716273014 9354796706
is train mai Maine kabhi yatra nhi Kiya hai
nice train good service
good train for poor people
myself sanjay kumar sahani bihar
it a not good train but safely
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Saharsa to New Delhi