Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:32
Saharsa Jn
27hr 43min
24 Stops
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jansadharan Exp 15529. Check Jansadharan Exp 15529 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

2S
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Wed
Stops24
Duration27hr 43min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15529 Jansadharan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 43min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:32-0211On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:4814:502min17 km1115min
MNEMansi Jn15:3815:402min45 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min54 km1115min
BGSBegu Sarai16:1816:202min94 km11127min
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min109 km71130min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:1818:235min160 km71140min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:0320:085min212 km21110min
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:1121:132min291 km11131min
SGLSagauli Jn21:2921:312min313 km11141min
BTHBettiah21:4921:512min335 km21150min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn22:3322:385min371 km11147min
HIRHarinagar22:5823:002min387 km11145min
BUGBagaha23:2223:242min413 km11152min
CPJKaptanganj Jn01:1501:205min482 km11222min
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:3002:4010min521 km31242min
BSTBasti03:4003:433min586 km11246min
MURMankapur Jn04:3404:362min647 km21240min
GDGonda Jn05:0505:1510min675 km11253min
STPSitapur08:1308:2310min834 km11232min
CHChandausi Jn13:5714:025min1060 km1121hr 3min
MBMoradabad15:0015:1515min1104 km4121hr 9min
HPUHapur16:4816:502min1208 km1121hr 24min
GZBGhaziabad17:4117:432min1245 km1121hr 40min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:15ends-1258 km7121hr 19min

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:32
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:32
14:32
On Time
2
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
2min
Mansi Jn
45 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
3
2min
Khagaria Jn
54 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
16:24
16:18
16:26
16:20
6min
1
2min
Barauni Jn
109 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
7
10min
Samastipur Jn
160 km
18:23
18:18
18:28
18:23
5min
7
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
212 km
20:00
20:03
20:08
20:08
On Time
2
5min
Bapudm Motihari
291 km
21:18
21:11
21:20
21:13
7min
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
313 km
21:41
21:29
21:43
21:31
12min
1
2min
Bettiah
335 km
22:02
21:49
22:04
21:51
13min
2
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
371 km
22:43
22:33
22:48
22:38
10min
1
5min
Harinagar
387 km
23:01
22:58
23:03
23:00
3min
1
2min
Bagaha
413 km
23:30
23:22
23:32
23:24
8min
1
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
482 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
521 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
3
10min
Basti
586 km
03:31
03:40
03:43
03:43
On Time
1
3min
Mankapur Jn
647 km
04:18
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
675 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
10min
Sitapur
834 km
08:05
08:13
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
10min
Chandausi Jn
1060 km
13:57
13:57
14:02
14:02
On Time
1
5min
Moradabad
1104 km
15:00
15:00
15:15
15:15
On Time
4
15min
Hapur
1208 km
16:43
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Ghaziabad
1245 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
1
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1258 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15529 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (15529) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1258 km. The fare classes on 15529 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.