more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

15529 Shc Anvt Jansadharan

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:30
Saharsa Jn
27hr 45min
24 Stops
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15529 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR175
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

15529 Schedule & Time Table

15529 - Shc Anvt Jansadharan runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days of the week. The 15529 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15529 train is 27hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Moradabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Anvt Jansadharan and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:30-0311On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:5514:572min17 km111On Time
MNEMansi Jn15:3815:402min42 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min51 km111On Time
BGSBegu Sarai16:1816:202min91 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min107 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:2318:285min157 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:0520:105min209 km-11On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:0621:093min290 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn21:3021:322min310 km111On Time
BTHBettiah21:4621:493min333 km111On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn22:2322:285min370 km111On Time
HIRHarinagar22:4222:442min385 km111On Time
BUGBagaha23:0723:103min411 km111On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn01:1001:155min481 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:3002:4010min519 km412On Time
BSTBasti03:4003:433min583 km112On Time
MURMankapur Jn04:3204:342min643 km212On Time
GDGonda Jn05:0505:1510min671 km112On Time
STPSitapur08:1508:2510min830 km212On Time
CHChandausi Jn13:5714:025min1057 km112On Time
MBMoradabad15:0015:1515min1101 km512On Time
HPUHapur16:5016:522min1205 km112On Time
GZBGhaziabad17:4317:452min1242 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:15ends-1254 km412On Time

15529 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
42 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
51 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
91 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
106 km
16:50
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
157 km
18:23
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
289 km
21:06
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
310 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
332 km
21:46
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
369 km
22:23
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
385 km
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
410 km
23:07
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
480 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
519 km
02:30
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
582 km
03:40
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
643 km
04:32
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
671 km
05:05
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
830 km
08:15
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chandausi Jn
1056 km
13:57
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
1100 km
15:00
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
1204 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
1241 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar TRM
1254 km
18:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15529 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Shc Anvt Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Anvt Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shc Anvt Jansadharan (15529) Train

15529 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm passenger train and covers a distance of about 1254 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15529 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15529 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ASHFAQ to jhanjari but best trian but avi se accha hua hai 8178724893
very good Md Mustakim Ansari
aapki service bahut acchi hai
sgggghhjicucztfusyifsujfdigCkkf
very bad rout and timing
israil 9716273014 9354796706
is train mai Maine kabhi yatra nhi Kiya hai
nice train good service
good train for poor people
myself sanjay kumar sahani bihar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW