3.3

15529

Shc Anvt Jansadharan
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:30
Saharsa Jn
27hr 45min
24 Stops
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15529 - Shc Anvt Jansadharan

From
To
Class
Fare
INR175
SHC
ANVT
-
-

Shc Anvt Jansadharan Schedule

The 15529 - Shc Anvt Jansadharan runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Shc Anvt Jansadharan runs on of 1 week. The 15529 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15529 train is 27hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 schedule, Shc Anvt Jansadharan seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15529 - Shc Anvt Jansadharan via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:30-0311On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:5514:572min17 km1113hr 12min
MNEMansi Jn15:3815:402min42 km-113hr 8min
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min51 km1113hr 7min
BGSBegu Sarai16:1816:202min91 km1113hr 10min
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min107 km-113hr 12min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:2318:285min157 km-113hr 7min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:0520:105min209 km-113hr
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:0621:093min290 km1113hr 14min
SGLSagauli Jn21:3021:322min310 km1113hr 16min
BTHBettiah21:4621:493min333 km1113hr 19min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn22:2322:285min370 km1113hr 21min
HIRHarinagar22:4222:442min385 km1113hr 22min
BUGBagaha23:0723:103min411 km1113hr 30min
CPJKaptanganj Jn01:1001:155min481 km2123hr 25min
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:3002:4010min519 km4123hr 26min
BSTBasti03:4003:433min583 km1123hr 26min
MURMankapur Jn04:3204:342min643 km2123hr 25min
GDGonda Jn05:0505:1510min671 km1123hr 27min
STPSitapur08:1508:2510min831 km2123hr 27min
CHChandausi Jn13:5714:025min1057 km112-
MBMoradabad15:0015:1515min1101 km5123hr 11min
HPUHapur16:5016:522min1205 km112On Time
GZBGhaziabad17:4317:452min1242 km-124hr 10min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:15ends-1254 km4124hr 11min

Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-07-2019
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
00:00
14:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
00:00
14:55
00:00
14:57
On Time
-
-
Mansi Jn
45 km
00:00
15:38
00:00
15:40
On Time
-
-
Khagaria Jn
53 km
00:00
15:50
00:00
15:52
On Time
-
-
Begu Sarai
94 km
00:00
16:18
00:00
16:20
On Time
-
-
Barauni Jn
109 km
00:00
16:50
00:00
17:00
On Time
-
-
Samastipur Jn
160 km
00:00
18:23
00:00
18:28
On Time
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
212 km
00:00
20:05
00:00
20:10
On Time
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
291 km
00:00
21:06
00:00
21:09
On Time
-
-
Sagauli Jn
312 km
00:00
21:30
00:00
21:32
On Time
-
-
Bettiah
334 km
00:00
21:46
00:00
21:49
On Time
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
371 km
00:00
22:23
00:00
22:28
On Time
-
-
Harinagar
386 km
00:00
22:42
00:00
22:44
On Time
-
-
Bagaha
413 km
00:00
23:07
00:00
23:10
On Time
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
482 km
00:00
01:10
00:00
01:15
On Time
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
521 km
00:00
02:30
00:00
02:40
On Time
-
-
Basti
585 km
00:00
03:40
00:00
03:43
On Time
-
-
Mankapur Jn
647 km
00:00
04:32
00:00
04:34
On Time
-
-
Gonda Jn
674 km
00:00
05:05
00:00
05:15
On Time
-
-
Sitapur
834 km
00:00
08:15
00:00
08:25
On Time
-
-
Chandausi Jn
1057 km
00:00
13:57
00:00
14:02
On Time
-
-
Moradabad
1101 km
00:00
15:00
00:00
15:15
On Time
-
-
Hapur
1205 km
00:00
16:50
00:00
16:52
On Time
-
-
Ghaziabad
1242 km
00:00
17:43
00:00
17:45
On Time
-
-
Anand Vihar TRM
1255 km
00:00
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Shc Anvt Jansadharan

Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Shc Anvt Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Anvt Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529

The Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 train runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) 1 of week. It is a popular Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1254 km. You can check Shc Anvt Jansadharan - 15529 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15529 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharsa to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Shc Anvt Jansadharan

3.3
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
qhdajqjjjjjjjjarnfssfnwtnwtntnqfjarjqur1qjq4u4raafqn
very good train. on cash dealy
I liked it ok and good morning
this is very good train but timing is very bad
Bad tiran bhi iss na jyonkbi bhi
group rooms sorry for the first time since
fantastic traingoooo9oooo9ooooooooooood
Very fast, less number of stoppage. That's how I can describe it. 😊⭐⭐⭐
so very beautiful train
zero rating for this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW