Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:30
Saharsa Jn
27hr 45min
24 Stops
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jansadharan Exp 15529. Check Jansadharan Exp 15529 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR315
December 2022
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Wed
Stops24
Duration27hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15529 Jansadharan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:30-031124min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:4814:502min17 km11137min
MNEMansi Jn15:3815:402min42 km-1133min
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min51 km11139min
BGSBegu Sarai16:2416:262min91 km11156min
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min107 km-1159min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:2318:285min157 km-1148min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:0020:055min209 km-1130min
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:1021:122min290 km11156min
SGLSagauli Jn21:3521:372min310 km11159min
BTHBettiah22:0122:032min333 km11158min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn22:3522:405min370 km11159min
HIRHarinagar22:5823:002min385 km1111hr 3min
BUGBagaha23:5123:532min411 km11149min
CPJKaptanganj Jn01:1501:205min481 km21243min
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:3002:4010min519 km4121hr 32min
BSTBasti03:3703:403min583 km1121hr 36min
MURMankapur Jn04:2204:242min643 km2121hr 53min
GDGonda Jn05:0505:1510min671 km1121hr 43min
STPSitapur08:0508:1510min830 km2121hr 41min
CHChandausi Jn13:5714:025min1057 km1124hr 7min
MBMoradabad15:0015:1515min1101 km5124hr 38min
HPUHapur16:4316:452min1205 km1124hr 50min
GZBGhaziabad17:4117:432min1242 km-124hr 46min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:15ends-1254 km4124hr 47min

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 16min
Crossed Gonda Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
This train has been diverted from Khagaria Jn(KGG) station to Samastipur Jn(SPJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:30
On Time
2
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
18:08
14:48
18:11
14:50
3hr 21min
1
3min
Mansi Jn
42 km
18:40
15:38
18:46
15:40
3hr 6min
3
6min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
18:56
15:50
15:52
On Time
1
-
Begu Sarai
91 km
16:24
16:26
Diverted
1
-
Barauni Jn
106 km
16:50
17:00
Diverted
8
-
Samastipur Jn
157 km
20:53
18:23
18:28
On Time
7
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
22:20
20:00
22:25
20:05
2hr 20min
2
5min
Bapudm Motihari
289 km
23:30
21:10
21:12
On Time
1
-
Sagauli Jn
310 km
23:59
21:35
00:00
21:37
2hr 23min
1
1min
Bettiah
332 km
00:22
22:01
22:03
On Time
1
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
369 km
22:35
22:40
On Time
1
-
Harinagar
385 km
01:24
22:58
23:00
On Time
1
-
Bagaha
410 km
01:57
23:51
23:53
On Time
1
-
Kaptanganj Jn
480 km
01:15
01:20
On Time
1
-
Gorakhpur Jn
519 km
04:44
02:30
05:05
02:40
2hr 25min
1
21min
Basti
582 km
05:53
03:37
03:40
On Time
1
-
Mankapur Jn
643 km
07:18
04:22
04:24
On Time
2
-
Gonda Jn
671 km
08:21
05:05
05:15
On Time
1
-
Sitapur
830 km
10:52
08:05
11:02
08:15
2hr 47min
1
10min
Chandausi Jn
1056 km
16:44
13:57
16:49
14:02
2hr 47min
2
5min
Moradabad
1100 km
18:16
15:00
18:28
15:15
3hr 16min
5
12min
Hapur
1204 km
20:03
16:43
20:09
16:45
3hr 20min
1
6min
Ghaziabad
1241 km
21:02
17:41
21:12
17:43
3hr 21min
1
10min
Anand Vihar TRM
1254 km
21:37
18:15
Destination
3hr 22min
7
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15529 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (15529) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1254 km. The fare classes on 15529 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansadharan Exp 15529 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice 👍 👍 👍 Good
good night good luck good luck to
public is already problem
seems like the pilot is newly joined driving very carelesly
agr kisi ke pass jada time hai toh best train hai affordable price and kisi ke pass time jada nahi hai toh booked mat kijiye almost 12 hours delayed very bad train
✌️✌️🤟🤟🥵🥵🥵🥶🥶🥶🌝🌝🌝🌚🌚🌜🌛🌛🌜🌛😴😴🤒🤒🤠🤠🥱🧐🧐😂😂😁😚😚😀
bakwash hai ye train don't travelling
yah gadi bahut let hai dheere dheere chalti hai
ye taren bahut ghatiya hai
worst train ever, Hindi vala safar english vale suffer me kab change hogya raat k 2 baje se subah 7 baje tk pta he ni chla.. koi sense hai 5 ghante late???
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW