2.9

15717

Ghy Mxn Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
11:45
Guwahati
11hr 15min
26 Stops
MXN
23:00
Mariani Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15717 - Ghy Mxn Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
GHY
MXN
-
-

Ghy Mxn Express Schedule

The 15717 - Ghy Mxn Express runs from GHY (Guwahati) to MXN (Mariani Jn). Ghy Mxn Express runs on of 7 week. The 15717 passenger train departs from Guwahati at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Mariani Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15717 train is 11hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 schedule, Ghy Mxn Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15717 - Ghy Mxn Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts11:45-0-11On Time
NNGENarangi11:5811:591min8 km-1120min
DGUDigaru12:3012:311min34 km-1116min
JIDJagi Road12:5512:572min57 km-1121min
CPKChaparmukh Jn13:5514:005min91 km11114min
KWMKampur14:1714:181min108 km-1112min
JMKJamunamukh14:2914:312min119 km-1117min
JGJNJugijan14:4314:441min129 km11121min
HJIHojai14:5214:542min136 km-1126min
LKALanka15:0815:102min150 km11125min
HWXHabaipur15:2815:302min156 km11118min
LKGLamsakhang15:5615:571min166 km11111min
LMGLumding Jn16:2516:3510min181 km-118min
BRLFBar Langfer S16:4516:461min187 km11111min
DPUDiphu17:3617:382min213 km-119min
DSRDhansiri18:0118:021min231 km-119min
DMVDimapur18:2518:3510min250 km-117min
BXJBokajan18:5518:561min264 km-116min
NJNNaojan19:1019:111min278 km1115min
SZRSarupathar19:2219:231min286 km-115min
BXPBarpathar19:3519:361min296 km-114min
FKGFurkating Jn20:3020:322min320 km-11On Time
GLGTGolaghat20:4320:452min327 km1111min
NMGYNumaligarh21:0521:072min343 km1112min
BBGNBarua Bamungaon21:2821:302min360 km111
JTTNJorhat Town22:1022:155min388 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn23:00ends-404 km311On Time

Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Yesterday
18-10-2019
Today
19-10-2019
Tomorrow
20-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Yet to start from Guwahati at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Narangi
9 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
2
1min
Digaru
34 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
2
1min
Jagi Road
57 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
1
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
5min
Kampur
109 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
1
1min
Jamunamukh
119 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
1
2min
Jugijan
129 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Hojai
136 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
1
2min
Lanka
150 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
2min
Habaipur
156 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Lamsakhang
166 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
1
1min
Lumding Jn
181 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
3
10min
BAR LANGFER S
187 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Diphu
212 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
2
2min
DHANSIRI
231 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
1
1min
Dimapur
250 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
10min
Bokajan
264 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
1
1min
Naojan
277 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
1
1min
Sarupathar
286 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
Barpathar
295 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
1
1min
Furkating Jn
320 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
2
2min
Golaghat
327 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
2min
Numaligarh
343 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
359 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
2min
Jorhat Town
387 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
5min
Mariani Jn
405 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ghy Mxn Express

Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Mxn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Mxn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Mxn Express - 15717

The Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 train runs from GHY (Guwahati) to MXN (Mariani Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Mariani Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 404 km. You can check Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15717 route map. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Mariani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ghy Mxn Express

2.9
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not good at all hope lot to do
good.. seats available.reached destination on time
something something good.
this train sometimes don't reach the exact station on time.
it's cool for family n single ...now travel with moriyani jn
v bad slow vhf chef ghjgfgjk
very safe journey. i like this train. thnx indian railway
excellent ..superb.. amazing
neither good nor bad, hope that progress wil vry soon
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW