more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

15717 Ghy Mxn Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
12:10
Guwahati
10hr 50min
26 Stops
MXN
23:00
Mariani Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15717 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
MXN
GHY
-
-
-

15717 Schedule & Time Table

15717 - Ghy Mxn Express runs from Guwahati to Mariani Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15717 passenger train departs from Guwahati at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Mariani Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15717 train is 10hr 50min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Lumding Jn,Dimapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ghy Mxn Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts12:10-0-11On Time
NNGENarangi12:2312:241min8 km-11On Time
DGUDigaru12:5412:551min34 km-11On Time
JIDJagi Road13:1713:192min57 km-11On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn13:5514:005min91 km111On Time
KWMKampur14:1714:181min108 km-11On Time
JMKJamunamukh14:2914:312min119 km-11On Time
JGJNJugijan14:4314:441min129 km111On Time
HJIHojai14:5214:542min136 km-11On Time
LKALanka15:0815:102min150 km111On Time
HWXHabaipur15:1815:202min155 km-11On Time
LKGLamsakhang15:3115:321min166 km-11On Time
LMGLumding Jn16:2516:3510min181 km-11On Time
BRLFBar Langfer S16:4516:461min187 km111On Time
DPUDiphu17:3617:382min213 km-11On Time
DSRDhansiri18:0118:021min232 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur18:2518:3510min250 km-11On Time
BXJBokajan18:5518:561min264 km-11On Time
NJNNaojan19:1019:111min278 km111On Time
SZRSarupathar19:2219:231min286 km-11On Time
BXPBarpathar19:3519:361min296 km-11On Time
FKGFurkating Jn20:3020:322min320 km-11On Time
GLGTGolaghat20:4320:452min327 km111On Time
NMGYNumaligarh21:0521:072min343 km111On Time
BBGNBarua Bamungaon21:2821:302min360 km111On Time
JTTNJorhat Town22:1022:155min388 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn23:00ends-404 km311On Time

15717 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
12:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Narangi
9 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
2
1min
Digaru
34 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
2
1min
Jagi Road
57 km
13:17
13:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
1
5min
Kampur
109 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Jamunamukh
119 km
14:29
14:31
Cancelled
1
2min
Jugijan
129 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Hojai
136 km
14:52
14:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Lanka
150 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Habaipur
156 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Lamsakhang
166 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Lumding Jn
181 km
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
3
10min
BAR LANGFER S
187 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Diphu
212 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
2
2min
DHANSIRI
231 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Dimapur
250 km
18:25
18:35
Cancelled
1
10min
Bokajan
264 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Naojan
277 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarupathar
286 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Barpathar
295 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Furkating Jn
320 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Golaghat
327 km
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Numaligarh
343 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
-
2min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
359 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Jorhat Town
387 km
22:10
22:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Mariani Jn
405 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15717 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Mxn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Mxn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ghy Mxn Express (15717) Train

15717 is a popular Guwahati to Mariani Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 404 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15717 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guwahati to Mariani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15717 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not good at all hope lot to do
Not good at all hope lot to do
Not good at all hope lot to do
Not good at all hope lot to do
alot of passenger on this train I don 't like
Everytime late to start from guwahati
it is not bad.cleanliness ,train
train in time but not clean in toilet
Its is to good i found ta train time correct and reservation chart r very perfactly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW