more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

15718 Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MXN
05:00
Mariani Jn
10hr 45min
26 Stops
GHY
15:45
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15718 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
GHY
MXN
-
-
-

15718 Schedule & Time Table

15718 - Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express runs from Mariani Jn to Guwahati, 7 days of the week. The 15718 passenger train departs from Mariani Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15718 train is 10hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Dimapur,Lumding Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MXNMariani Jnstarts05:00-0211On Time
JTTNJorhat Town05:2705:325min16 km-11On Time
BBGNBarua Bamungaon06:0506:072min44 km111On Time
NMGYNumaligarh06:4806:502min61 km111On Time
GLGTGolaghat07:1007:122min77 km111On Time
FKGFurkating Jn07:3807:402min84 km-11On Time
BXPBarpathar08:0108:021min108 km-11On Time
SZRSarupathar08:1308:141min118 km-11On Time
NJNNaojan08:2508:261min126 km111On Time
BXJBokajan08:4008:411min140 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur09:2709:3710min154 km-11On Time
DSRDhansiri09:5509:561min173 km-11On Time
DPUDiphu10:3510:372min191 km-11On Time
BRLFBar Langfer S11:0211:031min217 km111On Time
LMGLumding Jn11:1211:2210min224 km311On Time
LKGLamsakhang11:4811:491min238 km-11On Time
HWXHabaipur12:0312:052min249 km-11On Time
LKALanka12:0812:102min254 km211On Time
HJIHojai12:2412:262min269 km-11On Time
JGJNJugijan12:3312:341min275 km111On Time
JMKJamunamukh12:4812:502min285 km-11On Time
KWMKampur13:0313:041min296 km-11On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn13:2513:305min313 km311On Time
JIDJagi Road14:0414:062min347 km-11On Time
DGUDigaru14:2714:281min371 km-11On Time
NNGENarangi14:5915:001min396 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati15:45ends-404 km-11On Time

15718 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mariani Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jorhat Town
18 km
05:27
05:32
Cancelled
1
5min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
46 km
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Numaligarh
62 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Golaghat
78 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Furkating Jn
85 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Barpathar
110 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarupathar
119 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Naojan
128 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Bokajan
141 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Dimapur
155 km
09:27
09:37
Cancelled
1
10min
DHANSIRI
174 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Diphu
193 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
1
2min
BAR LANGFER S
218 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Lumding Jn
224 km
11:12
11:22
Cancelled
3
10min
Lamsakhang
239 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Habaipur
249 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Lanka
255 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Hojai
269 km
12:24
12:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Jugijan
276 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamunamukh
286 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Kampur
297 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
314 km
13:25
13:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Jagi Road
348 km
14:04
14:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Digaru
371 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Narangi
397 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Guwahati
405 km
15:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15718 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mariani Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMxn-Ghy Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express (15718) Train

15718 is a popular Mariani Jn to Guwahati passenger train and covers a distance of about 404 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15718 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mariani to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15718 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
is this a train stupid nonsense
need more improvements.. public support also..
is this a train stupid nonsense
is this a train stupid nonsense
is this a train stupid nonsense
is this a train stupid nonsense
good for traveling..this train was very slow.
is this a train stupid nonsense
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW