Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express 15718 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MXN
05:00
Mariani Jn
10hr 45min
26 Stops
GHY
15:45
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express 15718 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
GHY
MXN
-
-
-

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express 15718 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15718 Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mariani Jn station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mariani Jn and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MXNMariani Jnstarts05:00-0211On Time
JTTNJorhat Town05:2705:325min16 km-11On Time
BBGNBarua Bamungaon06:0506:072min44 km111On Time
NMGYNumaligarh06:4806:502min61 km111On Time
GLGTGolaghat07:1007:122min77 km111On Time
FKGFurkating Jn07:3807:402min84 km-11On Time
BXPBarpathar08:0108:021min108 km-11On Time
SZRSarupathar08:1308:141min118 km-11On Time
NJNNaojan08:2508:261min126 km111On Time
BXJBokajan08:4008:411min140 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur09:2709:3710min154 km-11On Time
DSRDhansiri09:5509:561min173 km-11On Time
DPUDiphu10:3510:372min191 km-11On Time
BRLFBar Langfer S11:0211:031min217 km111On Time
LMGLumding Jn11:1211:2210min224 km311On Time
LKGLamsakhang11:4811:491min238 km-11On Time
HWXHabaipur12:0312:052min249 km-11On Time
LKALanka12:0812:102min254 km211On Time
HJIHojai12:2412:262min269 km-11On Time
JGJNJugijan12:3312:341min275 km111On Time
JMKJamunamukh12:4812:502min285 km-11On Time
KWMKampur13:0313:041min296 km-11On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn13:2513:305min313 km311On Time
JIDJagi Road14:0414:062min347 km-11On Time
DGUDigaru14:2714:281min371 km-11On Time
NNGENarangi14:5915:001min396 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati15:45ends-404 km-11On Time

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mariani Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jorhat Town
18 km
05:27
05:32
Cancelled
1
5min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
46 km
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Numaligarh
62 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Golaghat
78 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Furkating Jn
85 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Barpathar
110 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarupathar
119 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Naojan
128 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Bokajan
141 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Dimapur
155 km
09:27
09:37
Cancelled
1
10min
DHANSIRI
174 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Diphu
193 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
1
2min
BAR LANGFER S
218 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Lumding Jn
224 km
11:12
11:22
Cancelled
3
10min
Lamsakhang
239 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Habaipur
249 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Lanka
255 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Hojai
269 km
12:24
12:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Jugijan
276 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamunamukh
286 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Kampur
297 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
314 km
13:25
13:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Jagi Road
348 km
14:04
14:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Digaru
371 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Narangi
397 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Guwahati
405 km
15:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express 15718 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mariani Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMxn-Ghy Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express 15718 Train Information

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express (15718) train runs from Mariani Jn to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 404 km. The fare classes on 15718 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express 15718 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
is this a train stupid nonsense
need more improvements.. public support also..
is this a train stupid nonsense
is this a train stupid nonsense
is this a train stupid nonsense
is this a train stupid nonsense
good for traveling..this train was very slow.
is this a train stupid nonsense
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW