3.0

15718

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MXN
05:00
Mariani Jn
10hr 45min
25 Stops
GHY
15:45
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15718 - Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
MXN
GHY
-
-

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express Schedule

The 15718 - Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express runs from MXN (Mariani Jn) to GHY (Guwahati). Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express runs on of 7 week. The 15718 passenger train departs from Mariani Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15718 train is 10hr 45min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 schedule, Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15718 - Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MXNMariani Jnstarts05:00-0211On Time
JTTNJorhat Town05:2705:325min16 km-113min
BBGNBarua Bamungaon06:0506:072min44 km1111min
NMGYNumaligarh06:4806:502min61 km111
GLGTGolaghat07:1007:122min77 km1111min
FKGFurkating Jn07:3807:402min84 km-11On Time
BXPBarpathar08:0108:021min108 km-113min
SZRSarupathar08:1308:141min118 km-113min
NJNNaojan08:2508:261min126 km1112min
BXJBokajan08:4008:411min140 km-117min
DMVDimapur09:2709:3710min154 km-11On Time
DSRDhansiri09:5509:561min173 km-116min
DPUDiphu10:3510:372min191 km-11On Time
BRLFBar Langfer S11:0211:031min217 km1118min
LMGLumding Jn11:1211:2210min223 km31111min
LKGLamsakhang11:4811:491min238 km1116min
LKALanka12:0812:102min254 km2117min
HJIHojai12:2412:262min268 km-117min
JGJNJugijan12:3312:341min275 km11111min
JMKJamunamukh12:4812:502min285 km-1114min
KWMKampur13:0313:041min296 km-1115min
CPKChaparmukh Jn13:2513:305min313 km31118min
JIDJagi Road14:0414:062min347 km-1122min
DGUDigaru14:2714:281min370 km-1122min
NNGENarangi14:5915:001min396 km-1118min
GHYGuwahati15:45ends-404 km-11On Time

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed BARUA BAMUNGAON at 06:28
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mariani Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Jorhat Town
18 km
05:26
05:27
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
6min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
46 km
06:04
06:05
06:28
06:07
21min
-
24min
Numaligarh
62 km
07:09
06:48
07:11
06:50
21min
-
2min
Golaghat
78 km
07:31
07:10
07:33
07:12
21min
-
2min
Furkating Jn
85 km
07:44
07:38
07:46
07:40
6min
-
2min
Barpathar
110 km
08:07
08:01
08:08
08:02
6min
-
1min
Sarupathar
119 km
08:19
08:13
08:20
08:14
6min
-
1min
Naojan
128 km
08:31
08:25
08:32
08:26
6min
-
1min
Bokajan
141 km
08:46
08:40
08:47
08:41
6min
-
1min
Dimapur
155 km
09:33
09:27
09:43
09:37
6min
-
10min
DHANSIRI
174 km
10:01
09:55
10:02
09:56
6min
-
1min
Diphu
193 km
10:41
10:35
10:43
10:37
6min
-
2min
BAR LANGFER S
218 km
11:08
11:02
11:09
11:03
6min
-
1min
Lumding Jn
224 km
11:18
11:12
11:28
11:22
6min
-
10min
Lamsakhang
239 km
11:54
11:48
11:55
11:49
6min
-
1min
Lanka
255 km
12:14
12:08
12:16
12:10
6min
-
2min
Hojai
269 km
12:30
12:24
12:32
12:26
6min
-
2min
Jugijan
276 km
12:39
12:33
12:40
12:34
6min
-
1min
Jamunamukh
286 km
12:54
12:48
12:56
12:50
6min
-
2min
Kampur
297 km
13:09
13:03
13:10
13:04
6min
-
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
314 km
13:27
13:25
13:32
13:30
2min
-
5min
Jagi Road
348 km
14:06
14:04
14:08
14:06
2min
-
2min
Digaru
371 km
14:29
14:27
14:30
14:28
2min
-
1min
Narangi
397 km
15:01
14:59
15:02
15:00
2min
-
1min
Guwahati
405 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mariani Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMxn-Ghy Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718

The Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 train runs from MXN (Mariani Jn) to GHY (Guwahati) 7 of week. It is a popular Mariani Jn to Guwahati - passenger train and covers a distance of about 404 km. You can check Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15718 route map. You can also check how to reach Mariani to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express

3.0
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gud experience,keep it up
very slow.....................
very slow.....................
slow
👌👌👌👌👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👋👋👋👋👋👋👋👋
don't ever trying to journey this goru gari
What is dice trains witatTim your tolme
Very good app for travel and all notifications
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW