Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Intercity Express 15771 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
05:00
Alipur Duar Jn
7hr 25min
19 Stops
KYQ
12:25
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Express 15771 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KYQ
APDJ
-
-
-

Intercity Express 15771 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Express - 15771 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Express 15771 runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Kamakhya, 7 days. The Intercity Express 15771 mail express departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Express train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Express - 15771 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Express has the longest halt time at New Bongaigaon, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts05:00-0211On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar05:3505:372min23 km411On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar05:5806:002min41 km-11On Time
KAMGKamakhyaguri06:1706:181min62 km211On Time
JOQJorai06:2706:281min70 km211On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat06:4506:461min87 km-11On Time
CROAChautara06:5706:581min99 km-11On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn07:0907:101min110 km-11On Time
KOJKokrajhar07:1707:181min120 km211On Time
SLKXSalakati07:3007:311min129 km111On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:1508:205min148 km-11On Time
BJFBijni08:3708:381min165 km111On Time
SBESorbhog09:0509:061min184 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road09:1509:172min192 km-11On Time
SPQSorupeta09:2909:301min203 km-11On Time
PBLPathsala09:4009:411min213 km-11On Time
TIHUTihu10:0110:021min223 km-11On Time
NLVNalbari10:1810:191min240 km-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn10:5110:532min257 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya12:25ends-298 km-11On Time

Intercity Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
New Cooch Behar
22 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
41 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhyaguri
61 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
JORAI
69 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gossaigaon Hat
87 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chautara
99 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
110 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
120 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Salakati
129 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
147 km
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bijni
165 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sorbhog
184 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
191 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sorupeta
203 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pathsala
213 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
TIHU
222 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Nalbari
240 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
256 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
297 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Intercity Express 15771 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 15771 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Express 15771 Train Information

Intercity Express (15771) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 298 km. The fare classes on 15771 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Express 15771 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no boring and good timing
good train for local journey
it's okay 😊 but not so much good in-store Kam ache se chalau he
Time se age, no lag, fast, seat available
nice to travel in india train
so nice train good feel
I went to pathsala to Khamakya through this train. it was un boring journey. simply good
it's timing are best for all morning job men and speed are also good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW