4.3

15771

Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
05:00
Alipur Duar Jn
7hr 25min
19 Stops
KYQ
12:25
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15771 - Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
APDJ
KYQ
-
-

Intercity Express Schedule

The 15771 - Intercity Express runs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn) to KYQ (Kamakhya). Intercity Express runs on of 7 week. The 15771 passenger train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15771 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 15771 schedule, Intercity Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15771 - Intercity Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts05:00-0211On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar05:3505:372min23 km4111min
NOQNew Alipurduar05:5806:002min41 km-114min
KAMGKamakhyaguri06:1706:181min62 km2116min
JOQJorai06:2706:281min70 km2117min
GOGHGossaigaon Hat06:4506:461min87 km-119min
CROAChautara06:5706:581min99 km-116min
FKMFakiragram Jn07:0907:101min110 km-119min
KOJKokrajhar07:1707:181min120 km21129min
SLKXSalakati07:3007:311min129 km11113min
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:1508:205min148 km-1126min
BJFBijni08:3708:381min165 km11142min
SBESorbhog09:0509:061min184 km-1142min
BPRDBarpeta Road09:1509:172min192 km-1146min
SPQSorupeta09:2909:301min203 km-1149min
PBLPathsala09:4009:411min213 km-1154min
TIHUTihu10:0110:021min223 km-1150min
NLVNalbari10:1810:191min240 km-111hr 1min
RNYRangiya Jn10:5110:532min257 km-1149min
KYQKamakhya12:25ends-298 km-1110min

Intercity Express - 15771 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Express - 15771 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-07-2019
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Yesterday
17-07-2019
Today
18-07-2019
Tomorrow
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Overall delay: 4hr 19min
Crossed Salakati at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
07:05
05:00
2hr 5min
-
Source
New Cooch Behar
22 km
07:46
05:35
07:55
05:37
2hr 18min
-
9min
New Alipurduar
41 km
08:11
05:58
08:12
06:00
2hr 12min
-
1min
Kamakhyaguri
61 km
08:50
06:17
08:51
06:18
2hr 33min
-
1min
JORAI
69 km
09:03
06:27
09:04
06:28
2hr 36min
-
1min
Gossaigaon Hat
86 km
09:25
06:45
09:30
06:46
2hr 44min
-
5min
Chautara
98 km
09:45
06:57
09:48
06:58
2hr 50min
-
3min
Fakiragram Jn
109 km
09:59
07:09
11:20
07:10
4hr 10min
-
81min
Kokrajhar
119 km
11:38
07:17
11:40
07:18
4hr 22min
-
2min
Salakati
128 km
11:49
07:30
11:50
07:31
4hr 19min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
150 km
12:12
08:15
12:17
08:20
3hr 57min
-
5min
Bijni
168 km
12:33
08:37
12:34
08:38
3hr 56min
-
1min
Sorbhog
187 km
13:01
09:05
13:02
09:06
3hr 56min
-
1min
Barpeta Road
195 km
13:11
09:15
13:13
09:17
3hr 56min
-
2min
Sorupeta
206 km
13:24
09:29
13:25
09:30
3hr 55min
-
1min
Pathsala
216 km
13:35
09:40
13:36
09:41
3hr 55min
-
1min
TIHU
226 km
13:55
10:01
13:56
10:02
3hr 54min
-
1min
Nalbari
243 km
14:12
10:18
14:13
10:19
3hr 54min
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
260 km
14:40
10:51
14:42
10:53
3hr 49min
-
2min
Kamakhya
301 km
15:37
12:25
Destination
3hr 12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Intercity Express

Intercity Express - 15771 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 15771

The Intercity Express - 15771 train runs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn) to KYQ (Kamakhya) 7 of week. It is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Kamakhya - passenger train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check Intercity Express - 15771 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15771 route map. You can also check how to reach Alipur Duar to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Intercity Express

4.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for local journey
it's okay 😊 but not so much good in-store Kam ache se chalau he
Time se age, no lag, fast, seat available
nice to travel in india train
so nice train good feel
I went to pathsala to Khamakya through this train. it was un boring journey. simply good
it's timing are best for all morning job men and speed are also good
Good. abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW