more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

15771 Intercity Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
05:00
Alipur Duar Jn
7hr 25min
19 Stops
KYQ
12:25
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15771 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KYQ
APDJ
-
-
-

15771 Schedule & Time Table

15771 - Intercity Express runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Kamakhya, 7 days of the week. The 15771 mail express train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15771 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. New Bongaigaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 15771 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Intercity Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts05:00-0211On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar05:3505:372min23 km411On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar05:5806:002min41 km-11On Time
KAMGKamakhyaguri06:1706:181min62 km211On Time
JOQJorai06:2706:281min70 km211On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat06:4506:461min87 km-11On Time
CROAChautara06:5706:581min99 km-11On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn07:0907:101min110 km-11On Time
KOJKokrajhar07:1707:181min120 km211On Time
SLKXSalakati07:3007:311min129 km111On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:1508:205min148 km-11On Time
BJFBijni08:3708:381min165 km111On Time
SBESorbhog09:0509:061min184 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road09:1509:172min192 km-11On Time
SPQSorupeta09:2909:301min203 km-11On Time
PBLPathsala09:4009:411min213 km-11On Time
TIHUTihu10:0110:021min223 km-11On Time
NLVNalbari10:1810:191min240 km-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn10:5110:532min257 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya12:25ends-298 km-11On Time

15771 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Express - 15771 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
New Cooch Behar
22 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
41 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhyaguri
61 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
JORAI
69 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gossaigaon Hat
87 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chautara
99 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
110 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
120 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Salakati
129 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
147 km
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bijni
165 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sorbhog
184 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
191 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sorupeta
203 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pathsala
213 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
TIHU
222 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Nalbari
240 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
256 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
297 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15771 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 15771 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Intercity Express (15771) Train

15771 is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Kamakhya mail express train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15771 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alipur Duar to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

15771 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no boring and good timing
good train for local journey
it's okay 😊 but not so much good in-store Kam ache se chalau he
Time se age, no lag, fast, seat available
nice to travel in india train
so nice train good feel
I went to pathsala to Khamakya through this train. it was un boring journey. simply good
it's timing are best for all morning job men and speed are also good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW