more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

15772

Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
16:00
Kamakhya
7hr 10min
19 Stops
APDJ
23:10
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15772 - Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KYQ
APDJ
-
-

Intercity Express Schedule

15772 - Intercity Express runs from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15772 mail express train departs from Kamakhya at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15772 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 15772 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Intercity Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts16:00-0-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn16:4816:502min41 km-11On Time
NLVNalbari17:0617:071min57 km-11On Time
TIHUTihu17:2517:261min75 km-11On Time
PBLPathsala17:3717:381min85 km-11On Time
SPQSorupeta17:4917:501min95 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road18:0018:022min106 km-11On Time
SBESorbhog18:1218:131min114 km-11On Time
BJFBijni18:3318:341min133 km111On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:5019:555min150 km-11On Time
SLKXSalakati20:2120:221min169 km211On Time
KOJKokrajhar20:3220:331min178 km111On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn20:4320:441min188 km-11On Time
CROAChautara20:5520:561min199 km-11On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat21:0921:101min211 km-11On Time
JOQJorai21:2821:291min228 km111On Time
KAMGKamakhyaguri21:4021:411min236 km111On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar21:5822:002min256 km-11On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:2322:252min275 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn23:10ends-298 km-11On Time

Intercity Express - 15772 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Express - 15772 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Yesterday
06-03-2021
Today
07-03-2021
Tomorrow
08-03-2021
Tuesday
09-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
41 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Nalbari
58 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
1min
TIHU
75 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Pathsala
85 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Sorupeta
95 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Barpeta Road
106 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Sorbhog
114 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijni
133 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
150 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Salakati
172 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Kokrajhar
182 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
191 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Chautara
202 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Gossaigaon Hat
214 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
1min
JORAI
231 km
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamakhyaguri
239 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
1min
New Alipurduar
260 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
278 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
301 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Intercity Express

Intercity Express - 15772 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 15772

15772 is a popular Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15772 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Guwahati to Alipur Duar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Intercity Express

4.2
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is always in time.
this train is always in time.
this train is always in time.
this train is always in time.
this train is always in time.
it's very good for daily travel
time to time mention,.for good passenger like .
good train khamkhya to alipurdwar jh fast train.i like it, daily best run his Ruth
it is a very good train to travel with family..
Good for the daily travelers....Quite cheap rate of the tickets....and most importantly it always arrives on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW