Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) 15895Y Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
08:10
Rangiya Jn
11hr 10min
36 Stops
MZS
19:20
Murkongselek
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) 15895Y Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) 15895Y. Check Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) 15895Y seat availability from Rangiya Jn station to Murkongselek station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MZS
RNY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) 15895Y Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15895Y Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangiya Jn station and ends at Murkongselek. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangiya Jn and Murkongselek and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts08:10-0-11-
GVRGoreswar08:3308:352min15 km-11-
TNLTangla09:0309:041min39 km-11-
HRSNHarisinga09:1709:181min49 km-11-
ULGUdalguri09:2909:312min61 km-11-
RWTBRowta Bagan09:4309:441min73 km-11-
MJBTMajbat09:5910:001min82 km-11-
DKJRDhekiajuli Road10:2510:261min100 km111-
NMMNew Misamari10:4410:451min112 km-11-
RPANRangapara North11:0511:1510min123 km-11-
BVUBalipara11:2611:271min132 km-11-
DQLDhalaibil11:4111:421min148 km-11-
NCANizchatia11:5511:561min162 km-11-
VNEViswanath Chrli12:0812:091min174 km-11-
NBXNizbarganj12:2412:251min190 km-11-
HMLHelem12:4212:431min206 km-11-
GPZGohpur13:2213:231min225 km-11-
DBWDubia13:3413:351min234 km-11-
TBHTatibahar13:5013:511min248 km-11-
HMYHarmuti14:2014:233min265 km-11-
KTPRKathal Pukhuri14:3814:391min278 km-11-
SOBSilanibari14:4814:491min285 km111-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur15:0515:105min295 km-11-
LBILilabari15:2115:221min304 km111-
SWJSiajuli15:3315:341min313 km111-
BGNDBaginadi15:4615:471min321 km-11-
SUZSubansiri16:0116:021min331 km111-
GOMGogamukh16:1216:131min339 km111-
BDLNBordoloni16:2616:271min351 km111-
DMCDhemaji16:4416:451min365 km-11-
SRPNSripani17:2117:221min377 km-11-
SBGNSisibargaon17:3217:331min383 km111-
SPTRSilapathar17:4117:421min388 km-11-
SMCPSimen Chapari18:1318:141min411 km111-
TQMTelam18:2718:281min424 km111-
JYKJone Karrang19:0019:011min441 km111-
MZSMurkongselek19:20ends-449 km-11-

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Rangiya Jn at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 21hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Goreswar
15 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
38 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Harisinga
49 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
61 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Rowta Bagan
73 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
82 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
New Misamari
112 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
122 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Balipara
132 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Dhalaibil
147 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Nizchatia
161 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Viswanath Chrli
173 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Nizbarganj
190 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Helem
205 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Gohpur
224 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Dubia
234 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Tatibahar
248 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Harmuti
265 km
14:20
14:20
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
3min
Kathal Pukhuri
278 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Silanibari
285 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
North Lakhimpur
295 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Lilabari
303 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Siajuli
312 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
BAGINADI
320 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Subansiri
330 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Gogamukh
339 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
BORDOLONI
351 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Dhemaji
364 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
SRIPANI
376 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Sisibargaon
383 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Silapathar
387 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Simen Chapari
411 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Telam
424 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Jone Karrang
441 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Murkongselek
449 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) 15895Y Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) - 15895Y has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutRangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) 15895Y Train Information

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) (15895Y) train runs from Rangiya Jn to Murkongselek. This mail express train covers a distance of about 449 km. The fare classes on 15895Y train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (unreserved) 15895Y Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN