Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) 15896Y Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
06:45
Murkongselek
6hr 45min
35 Stops
RNY
18:10
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) 15896Y Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) 15896Y. Check Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) 15896Y seat availability from Murkongselek station to Rangiya Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
MZS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration6hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) 15896Y Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15896Y Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Murkongselek station and ends at Rangiya Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Murkongselek and Rangiya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts06:45-0111-
JYKJone Karrang06:5506:561min8 km111-
TQMTelam07:1607:171min25 km111-
SMCPSimen Chapari07:2907:301min38 km111-
SPTRSilapathar08:1008:122min61 km-11-
SBGNSisibargaon08:1908:201min66 km111-
SRPNSripani08:4708:481min72 km-11-
DMCDhemaji09:0609:082min85 km-11-
BDLNBordoloni09:2609:271min98 km111-
GOMGogamukh09:4509:461min110 km111-
SUZSubansiri09:5609:571min118 km111-
BGNDBaginadi10:1410:151min128 km-11-
SWJSiajuli10:2510:261min137 km111-
LBILilabari10:4710:481min145 km111-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur10:5811:035min154 km-11-
SOBSilanibari11:1411:151min164 km111-
KTPRKathal Pukhuri11:2411:251min171 km-11-
TBHTatibahar12:0812:091min201 km-11-
DBWDubia12:2812:291min215 km-11-
GPZGohpur12:4112:421min224 km-11-
HMLHelem13:0413:051min243 km-11-
NBXNizbarganj13:2413:251min259 km-11-
VNEViswanath Chrli13:4713:492min276 km-11-
NCANizchatia14:0014:011min288 km-11-
DQLDhalaibil14:1414:151min301 km-11-
BVUBalipara14:2914:301min317 km-11-
RPANRangapara North14:4514:5510min326 km-11-
NMMNew Misamari15:1115:132min337 km-11-
DKJRDhekiajuli Road15:3115:321min350 km111-
MJBTMajbat15:5215:531min367 km-11-
RWTBRowta Bagan16:0316:041min376 km-11-
ULGUdalguri16:3416:362min388 km-11-
HRSNHarisinga16:4916:501min400 km-11-
TNLTangla17:0317:052min410 km-11-
GVRGoreswar17:2817:291min434 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn18:10ends-449 km-11-

Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Murkongselek at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 35hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Jone Karrang
7 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Telam
24 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Simen Chapari
37 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Silapathar
61 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Sisibargaon
65 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
SRIPANI
72 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Dhemaji
84 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
BORDOLONI
97 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Gogamukh
110 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Subansiri
118 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
BAGINADI
128 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Siajuli
136 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Lilabari
145 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
10:58
10:58
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
5min
Silanibari
163 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Kathal Pukhuri
170 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Tatibahar
201 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Dubia
214 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Gohpur
224 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Helem
243 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Nizbarganj
258 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Nizchatia
287 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhalaibil
301 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Balipara
316 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
326 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
New Misamari
336 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
349 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
366 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Rowta Bagan
375 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
387 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Harisinga
399 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Tangla
410 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Goreswar
433 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
449 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) 15896Y Coach Position & Seat Layout

Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) - 15896Y has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Murkongselek
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMurkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) 15896Y Train Information

Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) (15896Y) train runs from Murkongselek to Rangiya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 449 km. The fare classes on 15896Y train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (unreserved) 15896Y Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN