Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
05:30
Rangiya Jn
15hr 20min
23 Stops
NTSK
20:50
New Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rny Ntsk Special 15927. Check Rny Ntsk Special 15927 seat availability from Rangiya Jn station to New Tinsukia Jn station.

2S
INR190
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
NTSK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat
Stops23
Duration15hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15927 Rny Ntsk Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangiya Jn station and ends at New Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangiya Jn and New Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts05:30-0411On Time
CGSChangsari06:1206:131min26 km111On Time
KYQKamakhya07:0007:022min41 km11113min
GHYGuwahati07:1507:2510min48 km21132min
JIDJagi Road08:2908:312min105 km21147min
CPKChaparmukh Jn08:5809:002min139 km21137min
KWMKampur09:1609:182min156 km21139min
HJIHojai09:3909:412min183 km21142min
LKALanka09:5509:572min198 km21144min
LMGLumding Jn10:3010:377min228 km11119min
DPUDiphu11:2311:252min261 km11129min
DMVDimapur11:5812:035min298 km11112min
BXJBokajan12:2612:271min312 km11111min
SZRSarupathar12:5412:551min334 km11113min
FKGFurkating Jn14:1014:122min368 km211On Time
TTBTitabar14:3414:362min394 km111On Time
MXNMariani Jn14:5014:555min406 km211On Time
AGIAmguri15:2715:292min434 km111On Time
NMTNamtiali15:4115:432min446 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn16:2516:305min460 km111On Time
SRTNSibsagar Town16:4616:515min476 km111On Time
MRHTMoranhat17:2417:262min513 km111On Time
DBRGDibrugarh18:4518:505min554 km1115min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn20:50ends-596 km111On Time

Rny Ntsk Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Rangiya Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Changsari
25 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
40 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
47 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
10min
Jagi Road
104 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
138 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
155 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
183 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
197 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
228 km
10:30
10:30
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
7min
Diphu
260 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
297 km
11:58
11:58
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
5min
Bokajan
311 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Sarupathar
334 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Furkating Jn
367 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Titabar
393 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
406 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Amguri
434 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Namtiali
445 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
460 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Sibsagar Town
476 km
16:46
16:46
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
5min
Moranhat
513 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
554 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
596 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rny Ntsk Special - 15927 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rny Ntsk Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRny Ntsk Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Train Information

Rny Ntsk Special (15927) train runs from Rangiya Jn to New Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 596 km. The fare classes on 15927 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rny Ntsk Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.