Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
05:30
Rangiya Jn
15hr 20min
23 Stops
NTSK
20:50
New Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTSK
RNY
-
-
-

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15927 Rny Ntsk Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangiya Jn station and ends at New Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangiya Jn and New Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts05:30-0411On Time
CGSChangsari06:1006:111min26 km21112min
KYQKamakhya06:3406:362min41 km-1112min
GHYGuwahati06:5507:0510min48 km51118min
JIDJagi Road07:5607:582min105 km21131min
CPKChaparmukh Jn08:4008:422min139 km21127min
KWMKampur08:5809:002min156 km11131min
HJIHojai09:2309:252min183 km21133min
LKALanka09:3909:412min198 km21133min
LMGLumding Jn10:4010:5010min228 km21126min
DPUDiphu11:2111:232min261 km11134min
DMVDimapur12:1512:205min298 km11138min
BXJBokajan12:3812:391min312 km21124min
SZRSarupathar12:5913:001min334 km21128min
FKGFurkating Jn14:4014:422min368 km111On Time
TTBTitabar15:1415:162min394 km1117min
MXNMariani Jn15:3515:4510min406 km1115min
AGIAmguri16:2316:252min434 km1118min
NMTNamtiali16:3716:392min446 km1111min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn16:5517:005min460 km111On Time
SRTNSibsagar Town17:1617:215min476 km1113min
MRHTMoranhat17:5317:552min513 km1111min
DBRGDibrugarh18:4518:505min554 km-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn20:50ends-596 km111On Time

Rny Ntsk Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Changsari at 06:08
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Changsari
25 km
06:06
06:10
06:08
06:11
9min
-
2min
Kamakhya
40 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
47 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Jagi Road
104 km
08:00
07:56
08:02
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
138 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
155 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
183 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
197 km
09:40
09:39
09:42
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
228 km
10:30
10:40
10:40
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
260 km
11:12
11:21
11:14
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
297 km
11:48
12:15
11:53
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Bokajan
311 km
12:24
12:38
12:25
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Sarupathar
334 km
12:45
12:59
12:46
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Furkating Jn
367 km
14:18
14:40
14:20
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Titabar
393 km
14:42
15:14
14:44
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
406 km
15:05
15:35
15:15
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Amguri
434 km
15:43
16:23
15:45
16:25
On Time
-
2min
NAMTIALI
445 km
16:18
16:37
16:20
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
460 km
16:40
16:55
16:45
17:00
On Time
-
5min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
476 km
17:01
17:16
17:06
17:21
On Time
-
5min
Moranhat
513 km
17:38
17:53
17:40
17:55
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
554 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
596 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rny Ntsk Special - 15927 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rny Ntsk Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRny Ntsk Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Train Information

Rny Ntsk Special (15927) train runs from Rangiya Jn to New Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 596 km. The fare classes on 15927 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rny Ntsk Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rny Ntsk Special 15927 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train but very dirty please keep clear
good train but not much clean
this app show wrong timing of trains
this train is very poor only timing is gud bt every thing vry bad food
not good very dirty and so late
train is very dirty and unhygienic.
RNY TRAIN IS RUNNING DAILY MRHT LINE KINDLY
I must be apriceiet in train so kindly try it
Loved n enjoyed no crowed n also it is safe to travel..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW