Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Barak Bp Expres 15944 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
19:00
Dibrugarh
-10hr 20min
8 Stops
SCL
08:40
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barak Bp Expres 15944 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barak Bp Expres 15944. Check Barak Bp Expres 15944 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1195
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops8
Duration-10hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Barak Bp Expres 15944 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15944 Barak Bp Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts19:00-0-11On Time
SRTNSibsagar Town20:0820:102min78 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn20:3820:402min94 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn21:3521:4510min148 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur23:4423:462min257 km-11On Time
LMGLumding Jn01:2501:3510min326 km-12On Time
NHLGNew Haflong04:2304:252min424 km-12On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn06:4007:0525min495 km-12On Time
SCLSilchar08:40ends-524 km-12On Time

Barak Bp Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 31hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
SIBSAGAR TOWN
78 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
94 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
148 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Dimapur
256 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
326 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
424 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
495 km
06:40
06:40
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
25min
Silchar
524 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barak Bp Expres 15944 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barak Bp Expres - 15944 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
A1
B2
B3
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Barak Bp Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarak Bp Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barak Bp Expres 15944 Train Information

Barak Bp Expres (15944) train runs from Dibrugarh to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 524 km. The fare classes on 15944 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Barak Bp Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barak Bp Expres 15944 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
we want stop in moranhat because there are many passengers of moran town . please railway do something.
I just want to say this that pls railway can u give a stop of this train in moranhat railway station we generally have to go to dibrugarh or shivsagar to take this train it makes us difficult to take this train so pls can u🙏🙏🙏🙏
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
when will it start again..
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
average . v lk lkhh ljhh ljhfy
cleanliness is not upto mark..timing is good...they havenot any pantry car..crowd is high and theft are there..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW