Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rou Jyg Exp 18605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
17:00
Rourkela
18hr 25min
15 Stops
JYG
11:25
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rou Jyg Exp 18605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rou Jyg Exp 18605. Check Rou Jyg Exp 18605 seat availability from Rourkela station to Jaynagar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1600
2S
INR240
3A
INR1120
SL
INR425
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ROU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops15
Duration18hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Rou Jyg Exp 18605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18605 Rou Jyg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rourkela station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rourkela and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts17:00-0-112min
HTEHatia20:0020:055min165 km-112min
RNCRanchi20:2020:3010min171 km1116min
MURIMuri21:3521:405min231 km1114min
BKSCBokaro Stl City22:4522:505min284 km1111min
CRPChandrapura Jn23:3023:322min300 km111On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn00:4000:455min333 km512On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn03:0903:145min482 km-1218min
JAJJhajha04:4004:455min526 km312On Time
KIULKiul Jn05:2505:272min580 km3125min
BJUBarauni Jn06:5007:0010min619 km7128min
SPJSamastipur Jn08:2008:255min670 km2123min
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:4009:455min707 km5129min
SKISakri Jn10:0610:082min726 km11215min
MBIMadhubani10:2510:283min743 km11219min
JYGJaynagar11:25ends-775 km-126min

Rou Jyg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Rourkela at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Hatia
164 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
171 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Muri
231 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
284 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
299 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
333 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
482 km
03:09
03:09
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
526 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
579 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
618 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
669 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
706 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
726 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
743 km
10:25
10:25
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
3min
Jaynagar
774 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rou Jyg Exp 18605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rou Jyg Exp - 18605 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rourkela
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Rou Jyg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRou Jyg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rou Jyg Exp 18605 Train Information

Rou Jyg Exp (18605) train runs from Rourkela to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 775 km. The fare classes on 18605 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rou Jyg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rou Jyg Exp 18605 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very well maintain train
keep the train clean please except this all things are excellent 👍
un timidly ... ac is not working
not bad bt ok........................ hh kk
My favourite train is Maurya
all things is good but timing is good from rnc to kiul ...
Best train but needs more improvemet. Such as extension of coach and charger point.Except this unauthorise entry in coach.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Raurkela to Jainagar